Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,395 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,395 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Janet Sample

Department Mathematics
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Cassandra Hall

Department History
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Hodges

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Videz-mangum

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bosmpem

Department Math
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Ying Adams

Department Languages
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Sam Ecott

Department Woodwork
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Hugh Pattendan

Department History
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Kevin Wilson

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Carrie Gibbs

Department Personal Social And Health Education
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Gradden

Department English
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Blowers

Department Mathematics
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Costa

Department Japanese
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

GINA HOSKINS

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jessica Ola-Dimeji

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

S Rahman

Department Math
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Riddle

Department Humanities
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Shirley Smith

Department French
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tran

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Dyer

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Kelly

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Liliana Preda

Department Math
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Nina Taylor

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Miss Trechova

Department Math
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Ware

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Burgins

Department Science
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Sean Humphreys

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Krystal Lock

Department English
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hayton

Department German
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Kelly

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cassidy

Department Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Augustyn

Department Mathematics
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rhodes

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Owens

Department Languages
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Bunyan

Department Physical Education
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Anders

Department Computer Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Georgia Savva

Department Psychology
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

M Sayers

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Ania Butler

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Dr. Clayton

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cowen

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Helen Harris

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jessica Hunt

Department Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

L Khan

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

T Morgan

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Polly Shah

Department Chemistry
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Swaitkoiska

Department Physical Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Tejani

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Linda Trinder

Department Business
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. D A Jaques

Department Design & Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Essex

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Cheryl Hemmings

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Jenny Lee

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Chris Purse

Department Mathematics
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Ali Vermond

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Wass

Department Design And Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Whitmarsh

Department Physical Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

John Younan

Department Chemistry
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Conrad

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Eyres

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

K Greenland

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Higgins

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Johnson

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anif

Department Not Specified
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Gordon Scott

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Thompson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Finola Byrne

Department Design And Technology
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Kilpratick

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Muldoon

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

/Mrs Paris

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Catt

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Scott Harvey

Department Physics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Huxter

Department Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Cathryn Kipling

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Clarke

Department Math
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Lilly Friend

Department Mathematics
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Quirke

Department Geography
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Selley

Department Design And Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Hilda Ogden

Department Film Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Hannah Reubin

Department Learning Support
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Ms. Castleton

Department Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Jeremy Hattwell

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Dd Missenden

Department Math
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

A Emmins

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Christina Thomas

Department Computer Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Sam Belcher

Department History
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Jamie Daniels

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bushnell

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Bill Bethell

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Tom Llewllyn

Department Social Science
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Ellis

Department English
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Maxwell

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

N Saward

Department English
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Rodger Bye

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mc ewen

Department Business Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

E Briggs

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

M Casey

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

R Sheehan

Department Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 156 of 251