Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,291 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,291 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James Foley

Department Geography
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Jones

Department English
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Macleod

Department Math
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Suzanne O'sullivan

Department Art And Design
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

John Raw

Department Science
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Steve Burton

Department Design & Technology
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Bushrah Beg

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Basil Housseu

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Janet Winnicka

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Glover

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

K Barnett

Department Science
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

A Farrar

Department Physical Education
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mr. Maltby

Department English
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mr. Moss

Department Math
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Miss Bull

Department History
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hopwood

Department History
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Ross Hunt

Department Computer Science
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Dr. Key

Department Science
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

McDermount

Department Spanish
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Mrs. Meddle

Department Not Specified
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Perou

Department Physics
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Sam Woolaway

Department Computer Science
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ajetunmobi

Department Science
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Anthony Corish

Department Principal
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Gough

Department Design & Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Steve Howe

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Francessca Porter

Department Math
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Peter Nkellefack

Department Math
High School
East Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Liz Wells

Department English
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Beadle

Department Math
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Barahona Gomarez

Department Languages
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Gillion

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Gunn

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Jones

Department Physics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Phipps

Department Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Singh

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Whybrow

Department Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Kerrie Fitz-John

Department Geography
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Rex Hall

Department History
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Ake

Department Mathematics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Georgina Crane

Department Latin
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Knightbridge

Department Physical Education
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Iona Lovelock

Department Technology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Miller

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Dan Murphy

Department Design & Technology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Preston

Department Math
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryalls

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Woollard

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Barley

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Appleby

Department Business Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mansell

Department Mathematics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Suarez

Department Languages
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenny Comber

Department Science
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Debbie Costen

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Aoife Dunne

Department Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jenny Redwood

Department
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Adrian Watkins

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Bree Jayne

Department English
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Oakins

Department Technology
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Rootes

Department Not Specified
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Stone

Department Physical Education
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Nadolski

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Gravell

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Becky Dormer

Department Spanish
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Bev Peters

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Brandon

Department Business Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Gloria Dada

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Niall Kelly

Department Physics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Cannon

Department Physics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cousin

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Crane

Department Physics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Hughes

Department Psychology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Owens

Department German
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Oliver Steele

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsty Dawson

Department Religion
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Green

Department Food Technology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jill Parkin

Department Music
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Ritchie

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Snell

Department Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cain

Department Physical Education
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Corkin

Department Geography
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Astrid Davis

Department English
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

R Evans

Department English
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Gill

Department History
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Rebecca Hoyle

Department English
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Lacey

Department Not Specified
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Simon O'dell

Department Business Studies
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Sue Challen

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Carley Davis

Department Science
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Hinds

Department Performing Arts
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Micheal Rowley

Department English
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Shams Shakiba

Department Mathematics
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Terulli Terruli

Department Biology
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Dan Austin

Department Music
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Nigel Button

Department History
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Chitsakelmele

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Hoy

Department Science
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Doyle

Department Languages
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Frau George-weyel

Department German
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Brett Glennon

Department
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 154 of 251