Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,966 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,966 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Paul Nye

Department Biology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Tina Hughes

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Humphries

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss A H Belcher

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Burgess

Department Music
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonia Birmingham

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Carr

Department English
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Brown

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Coley

Department Not Specified
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Paul Ridler

Department English
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Bertie Collins

Department Computer Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jennifer Orme

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Sian Hanlon

Department Languages
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Constantas

Department Business
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Piggott

Department Math
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Sen Siong

Department Mathematics
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel O'brien

Department Mathematics
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

David Blane

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathon Osborn

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Madame Hammoudi

Department French
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Rider

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Antoine Sibierski

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Grraton Miss grrato

Department Work Related Learning
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Meltem Junker

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Sangvhiiii

Department Economics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

John Sellars

Department Science
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ayantu Erana

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Miya Buckingham

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Lois Graham

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Moore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mehmet Kama

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spoz

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Coburn

Department Special Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Higgins

Department English
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Fox

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Himakshi Patel

Department Science
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Nonce Folkerd

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Greg Master-jewitt

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Alder

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Vaughan

Department Performing Arts
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Nick Minnican

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Farrant

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Lacey

Department English
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Stuart McConnell

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ashwell

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Moist Burns

Department Co Op
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Ryan

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Monk

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Smith

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Bowman

Department Performing Arts
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Gordon

Department History
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Laura Cunliffe

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Athman

Department Home Economics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Tiddles Doherty

Department Performing Arts
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Rundle

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Sparkes

Department Not Specified
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gowing

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Steed

Department Science
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Sarah Roderick

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Trowbridge

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte O’Callaghan

Department Chemistry
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Tony Riley

Department Math
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Bina Bond

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Cricklewood, Essex, United Kingdom

Di Moore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
New Southgate, Essex, United Kingdom

Pat Dunphy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Eva Georgio

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Winchmore Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Kristina Harling

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Grant Allan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Cathy Heels

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Anderton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rich

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Susannah Edom-Baker

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Ferguson

Department Music
Elementary School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Zack Sideras

Department English
Elementary School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Bianca Foster

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Allen

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorna Arrowsmith

Department Design And Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miellla

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Georgie Law

Department Greek
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Moses Raj

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Rockliff

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilding

Department Math
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Meggen Bryent

Department Welsh
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Clifton

Department Music
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Browne

Department Physical Education
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Cuff

Department Physical Education
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Alessandra Denairi

Department Italian
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Kowalski

Department Economics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Nevola

Department Physical Education
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Natasha Kouzoupi

Department Business Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Turker Pinar

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jessica Thompson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sian Wynne

Department
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Frank Amponsah

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Brown

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jason Cooke

Department Design And Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Caira

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucie Coyne

Department Classical Studies
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Faiers

Department Physical Education
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 153 of 251