Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,426 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,426 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jane Mitchell

Department History
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. West

Department English
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Harte

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Nathwani

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Tai Nguyen

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Tanner

Department French
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

G Botha

Department Physical Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Potter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Deborah Wilby

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Robinson

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Trudi Culverhouse

Department Physical Education
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Emms

Department Science
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mead

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Aidan Courche

Department Electronics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Amatt

Department Economics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Mrs. Woodgrove

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenny Betts

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Irene Sedler

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Curtis

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Henson

Department Science
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Arif

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Wolmuth

Department Citizenship
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Babatunde Madzokere

Department Not Specified
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Tessa Duemke

Department Mathematics
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Cogan

Department Science
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Malik

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Wood

Department Material Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cull

Department Music
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Studd

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Beatrice Raynard

Department French
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

James Burrows

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Adcock

Department Physics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Burgess

Department English
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Garcia

Department French
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Florence Pelat

Department French
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Claude Lavender

Department French
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Earl

Department Art And Design
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Hazel Wigginton

Department History
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Colonel Gadaffi

Department Citizenship
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Halls

Department Design And Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Coopland (librarian)

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Annette Moses

Department Biology
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne-marie Jones

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chapman

Department Food Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mark Harvey

Department Accounting
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Diana Larson

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Ketley

Department Welsh
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ogundele

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Danny Davies

Department Music
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Fran Morter

Department Music
Elementary School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Stefanie Moss

Department Art And Design
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Pedersen

Department Co Op
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Fryer

Department Geography
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Daniel Nielson

Department Physical Education
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Rollings

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Polley

Department Math
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Katie Raven

Department Counselor
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Kim Roberts

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Davina Silver

Department English
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Carla Khouri

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Aida Alhinai

Department French
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Tarbet

Department Music
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

. Worland

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom White

Department Design And Technology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Sev*** Isik

Department Music
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Darren Barlass

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Edward Ryan

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Amir

Department Business Studies
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cherrat

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Prior

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Natalie McKinnon-dawson

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

L Booth

Department Physical Education
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Cochrane

Department Sociology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Dunlop

Department Physical Education
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Conway

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Hrabak

Department Mathematics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kubasiak

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Maggie Clunie

Department Dance
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ratty

Department Accounting
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Balpreet Malhotra

Department Mathematics
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Maya Heppel

Department Biology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Helena Aksentiavij

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Andrews

Department Design And Technology
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Marisa Gardiner

Department Learning Support
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ronnie Rogers

Department Typewriting
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Bernie Williams

Department Headmaster
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Layla Davies

Department Performing Arts
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisaweta Von Truchsess

Department Languages
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Mary-anne Bonner

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Lindsey Jones

Department Performing Arts
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ashley Clarke

Department Performing Arts
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Stuart Neal

Department French
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Donna Ried

Department History
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Tom Ward

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Lindsey

Department Computer Science
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Patrick Fitzpatrick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Butcher

Department Computer Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

N Bell

Department Performing Arts
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Portsmouth

Department Geography
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 152 of 251