Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,364 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,364 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gill Davis

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

N Firat

Department Mathematics
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Marshall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Franzipan Dunn

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Roche

Department
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Glover

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Teresa Johnson

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mark Ralling

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Roberts

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Kev Camy

Department Citizenship
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Jean Read

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlie Coe

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Struthers

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bunyan

Department History
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rishi Verma

Department Mathematics
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Daynes

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Henry Alps

Department Chemistry
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Legg

Department Geography/History
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Joane Stamp

Department Music
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

John Boslem

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Van shiek

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Paulett Lewis

Department Not Specified
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

Allen

Department Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Brendan Ward

Department Biology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

J. Baines

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Garrard

Department Physical Education
College
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

C. Tye

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

N. Smart

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

K. Wimsett

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Stoodley

Department Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Cameron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jon Aldridge

Department French
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mary Johnson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Barry Tsai

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

A Stopforth

Department
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Josh Forest

Department Physical Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Brock

Department History
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Iver

Department Chemistry
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Lovett

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthews

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

James George

Department History
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

J Scoot

Department History
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Gillespie

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Baines

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Aine Yudt

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department English
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mandy Box

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Nicholas Moss

Department Languages
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rogers

Department German
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Gillett

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Joanne Quy

Department Not Specified
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mr. Kemal

Department Physical Education
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Morris

Department Not Specified
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Tracey Brough

Department Learning Support
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Hodges

Department Physical Education
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cook

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Spiers

Department Physics
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacqui Osborne

Department Learning Support
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ying Adams

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Hunt

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hodges

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Gary Robinson

Department Music
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thompson

Department History
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

C Lantsbury

Department English
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

John Keen

Department Music
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Zainab Malik

Department Chemistry
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Singh

Department Not Specified
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Brewerton

Department Greek
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Chelsea Young

Department Learning Support
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Wells

Department History
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Lister

Department French
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Miss Murray

Department Spanish
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Riley

Department German
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Edwards

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Aidy Howell

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Buckland

Department Food Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Maskall

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Kieth Norton

Department Learning Support
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Melerio Andrea

Department Mathematics
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

E King

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Damo Lee

Department Physical Education
College
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Campbell

Department Spanish
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Philippa Munro

Department Food Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Buckle

Department History
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Bernadette Darbey

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

S Teh

Department Chemistry
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

P Jennings

Department Physics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

D Kay

Department French
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Steve Mustill

Department Philosophy
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Hughs

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

I McDowell

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Brooks

Department Business Studies
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Robinson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Griffiths

Department Biology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Taylor Atkins

Department History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacqui Green

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Young

Department Media Studies
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

John Edgar

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Witt

Department Dance
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 149 of 251