Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,827 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,827 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Bronn Whelan

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

J Sylvester

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Shaljean

Department Not Specified
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Menheanet

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrea Fielden

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Miss Taylor

Department Art And Design
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Madame Gower

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

O'Grady

Department Art And Design
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ewan Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Vazquez

Department Art And Design
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Spence

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Austin

Department Mathematics
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Golders Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Evens

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Golders Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Wight

Department Ancient History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mishelle McKeown

Department Art And Design
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Burgess

Department French
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Okafor

Department Biology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Sharpe

Department Art And Design
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Suctliffe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Bailey

Department Dance
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

S London

Department Media Studies
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Peace

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bradstreet

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Purdy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Foster

Department Mathematics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Page

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Samantha Hills

Department English
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ardash Arya

Department Mathematics
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Gold

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Nasim

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. George

Department Citizenship
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Lalita Sharma

Department Business Studies
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gough

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Barber

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Ewers

Department English
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Nolan Fell

Department Mathematics
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Steve Bowin

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Jacob

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Snell

Department Psychology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

V Hendly

Department English
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Jones

Department Physical Education
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

F Rashyd

Department Mathematics
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Nikki Swan

Department History
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Rowe

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Wendy Jackson

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Watson

Department Dance
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Caplen

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carlsson

Department Science
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Jemma Hill

Department Science
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Danielle Whyte

Department Art And Design
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Cat Pollard

Department Dance
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

John Sains

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Tony Langley

Department Business Studies
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Robin Humphreys

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Mobsby

Department Biology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Jon Oakshatt

Department Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Dennis Parry

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen George

Department Mathematics
School
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Kathy Sibbald

Department Religion
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Murgatroyd

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Howkins

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Reynolds

Department World Development
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tina McQuillan

Department History
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Asnong

Department French
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Suerls

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ann Elizabeth

Department Psychology
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Katrina Haywood

Department Art And Design
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Terry

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tara Young

Department Science
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Luana Munro

Department Physical Education
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Stanton

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Copeland

Department English
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Dalton

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Nicholl

Department Art And Design
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Theresa Peacock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Hilary Watts

Department Metalwork
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Loster

Department German
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reynolds

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ned Shah

Department Physics
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Ursell

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Rose

Department Physical Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

D Hand

Department Business Studies
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Grant Barclay

Department Physical Education
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

David Ede

Department Physical Education
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mitchell Miss

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen King

Department Electronics
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

E Noble

Department Spanish
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Debbie Lloyd

Department Art And Design
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Stan Russel

Department Not Specified
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Maxey

Department
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Kendall

Department Economics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Susan Lillingston

Department Remedial
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Whitfield

Department English/Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Kathy Larkin

Department Learning Support
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Holmes

Department Technology
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

M Douglas-smith

Department Business Studies
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Fox

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Payne

Department Music
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tracy Nolan

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom
Page 148 of 251