Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,755 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kevin Farrant

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Agnes Ochana

Department Physics
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

R. Miler

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rogers

Department German
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Garrard

Department Physical Education
College
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Damo Lee

Department Physical Education
College
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Meri Crispin

Department Mathematics
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Clift-Matthews

Department Science
High School
1 Cricklefield Pl, Ilford Ig1 1 Fy, Seven Kings, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Cox

Department Not Specified
High School
Audley End Rd, Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

S Rashid

Department Chemistry
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Lugger

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miller

Department English
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cash

Department Art And Design
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Gillespie

Department History
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thomas

Department Leisure And Recreation
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul May

Department Physical Education
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Smithy

Department Physical Education
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Nina Barfield

Department Art And Design
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Pacheco

Department Design And Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Burden

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Seward

Department Not Specified
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Donna Edwards

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Fraser Skimming

Department Geography
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Snowdon

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Isobel Sallon

Department English
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Avery

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Richmond

Department Design And Technology
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Powell

Department French
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Pete Tompkin

Department Science
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Rew

Department Mathematics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Karan Green

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Claire Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Jodie Whitfield

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Sheridan

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Higgs

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Scott

Department Home Economics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Oddy

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Denise Barry

Department Science
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Reed

Department Music
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Katherine Clifton

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Steve Morgan

Department Media Studies
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Margaret Sibbald

Department Physics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Chris Curtis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Cooper

Department Geography
School
Moulsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hassett

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Franchett

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Ranson

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dennis Foot

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Martha Bremser

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Maloney

Department English
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenny Smith

Department Sociology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Voller

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Annabelle Sprauhan

Department Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Wendy Morelli

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department Economics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Graeme Phillips

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Singleton

Department Art And Design
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Pinder

Department Music
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Farrance

Department Business Studies
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mr. Salter

Department French
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Venus

Department Chemistry
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Biggs

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob Harris

Department Geography
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Unknown Newl

Department
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss. Kamelott

Department German
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Oakley

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Ken Arnott

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Averil Lawrie

Department Music
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanne Murphy

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Cox

Department Physical Education
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hunter

Department Biology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Bain

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Burr

Department Business Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Watkins

Department Geography
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Stevenson

Department Chemistry
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Troy Palmer

Department Biology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacconelli

Department Mathematics
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Wendy Turner

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

M. Lamb

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Gibbon

Department English/Science
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stewart Orton

Department Not Specified
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Rabhi

Department French
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Bridget Peasant

Department Engineering
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Tait

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Needam Grewal

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Fluery

Department History
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Ms. Dishington

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Clive Reynalds

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Brown

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Windly

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Copas

Department Sociology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Murray Ward

Department Mathematics
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Kim Corrbet

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Court

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Marry Balaram

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Wright

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Stewart Springer

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Myatt

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 147 of 251