Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,395 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,395 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

James George

Department History
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Aidy Howell

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Joanne Quy

Department Not Specified
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Crysola Rogdaki

Department Computer Science
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Murray Ward

Department Mathematics
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Laura Cunliffe

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Clive Wilton

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Akter

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Irene Pratsides

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Tingey

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Sangvhiiii

Department Economics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Irene Sedler

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

John Sellars

Department Science
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom White

Department Design And Technology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Hazel Wigginton

Department History
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Harriet Brewis

Department French
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Miya Buckingham

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ayantu Erana

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Lois Graham

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Maya Heppel

Department Biology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Meltem Junker

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss A H Belcher

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Baines

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Baines

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

M. Lamb

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

A. Orchard

Department Humanities
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

L. Wainwright

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Jordan

Department Design & Technology
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Carla Khouri

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Portsmouth

Department Geography
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Richmond

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hodges

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Scott

Department Home Economics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Howkins

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee KeyBum

Department Counselor
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Barbera Lane

Department Humanities
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Batt

Department Not Specified
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Lee

Department Not Specified
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthews

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Antoine Sibierski

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicole McHugh

Department Home Economics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Leacy

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Loster

Department Vice Principal
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mme. Bouche

Department French
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Tiddles Doherty

Department Performing Arts
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Donna Edwards

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Dalton

Department Principal/Vice Principal
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Roche

Department
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenny Solomons

Department Food Technology
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

N Bell

Department Performing Arts
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Luke Barker

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Glover

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

E King

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Diana Larson

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dennis Parry

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Pedersen

Department Co Op
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

S Teh

Department Chemistry
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

P Jennings

Department Physics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

D Kay

Department French
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Mrs. Taher

Department Mathematics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Sel Pomieye

Department Geography
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Dave Amatt

Department Economics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Davina Silver

Department English
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Mr. Quirke

Department Math
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Paul Reynolds

Department World Development
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kathy Sibbald

Department Religion
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Gold

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Maxey

Department
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne-Marie Plumb

Department Biology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

John Sains

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Athman

Department Home Economics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Burgess

Department English
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Dishington

Department Design And Technology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Kendall

Department Economics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Miss Lister

Department French
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Louise Moore

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Jennifer Orme

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mike Amey

Department Media
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Amran

Department Computer Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Taylor Atkins

Department History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Curtis

Department French
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Layla Davies

Department Performing Arts
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill Davis

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Needam Grewal

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Vanstone

Department Design & Technology
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Wight

Department Ancient History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Cooper

Department Geography
School
Moulsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Beatrice Raynard

Department French
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Studd

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Burden

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ken Arnott

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen George

Department Mathematics
School
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Barber

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Cochrane

Department Sociology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Aidan Courche

Department Electronics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Flower

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Legg

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Palmer

Department Sociology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Pauline Symes

Department Government And Politics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Faye Webster

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 146 of 251