Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,395 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,395 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stephen Carr

Department English
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Maggie Clunie

Department Dance
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Robin Humphreys

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Struthers

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Price

Department Science
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Singh

Department Not Specified
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Fryer

Department Geography
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Philip To

Department Psychology
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Corkhill

Department Citizenship
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Springthorpe

Department English
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonia Birmingham

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Brown

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Chen

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cherrat

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Irona Dundon

Department Math
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mehmet Kama

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ogundele

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Roderick

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Rundle

Department Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Shah Uddin

Department Computer Science
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Mollins

Department Learning Support
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Naicker

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

John Keen

Department Music
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Fraser Skimming

Department Geography
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Wendy Turner

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Rider

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Riley

Department German
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob Harris

Department Geography
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Stanton

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Franzipan Dunn

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Ekers

Department History
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

K Carr

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Paul Gardescu

Department Economics
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Paul Grey

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mo Lester

Department Biology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Hayley Linale

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Tracy Nolan

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Nwabue

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Coopland (librarian)

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mary-anne Bonner

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. George

Department Citizenship
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Gough

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Karan Green

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Halls

Department Design And Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Lawrence

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Julia Mead

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Ratty

Department Accounting
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Whitfield

Department English/Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

N Castell

Department Music
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Cooper

Department Psychology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

James Marriott

Department Geography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Philippa Munro

Department Food Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

N. Smart

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

C. Tye

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

K. Wimsett

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Dunlop

Department Physical Education
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Bridget Peasant

Department Engineering
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Sharpe

Department Art And Design
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Stewart Springer

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Fox

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Leah Harley

Department Health
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Marshall

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Rabhi

Department French
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Colin Riches

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Rowe

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

James Burrows

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Kim Corrbet

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Helena Aksentiavij

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Arif

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

R Castro

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Earl

Department Art And Design
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

King

Department Art
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mac

Department Technology
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Farshad Mohammadi

Department Math
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel O'brien

Department Mathematics
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'Connor

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department Geography
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Chelsea Young

Department Learning Support
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Conway

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Katherine Clifton

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Van shiek

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

J Scoot

Department History
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Green

Department Geography
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Miss Polley

Department Math
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Samuel Grange

Department Communications
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Andrew Bodell

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Charlie Jasper

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Virginia Geary

Department Religion
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Daniel Fox

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Maloney

Department English
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Danielle Whyte

Department Art And Design
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Nina Barfield

Department Art And Design
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Barker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

G Botha

Department Physical Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ann Elizabeth

Department Psychology
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ewan Harris

Department Physical Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Raven

Department Counselor
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Rose

Department Physical Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Tarbet

Department Music
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

I McDowell

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 143 of 251