Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,753 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,753 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stefania Fassio

Department Religion
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ceeraz

Department Physics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Josef James

Department English
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Kaz Burton

Department Co Op
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Daniel Johnston

Department Not Specified
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

James Harley

Department Economics
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Peder

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Tarek Elkelani

Department Computer Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nandini Rowlands

Department Math
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Terry Birch

Department Computer Science
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Sam Carbonero

Department Music
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Timothy Baxter

Department Math
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Keem

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tina Baldwin

Department Counselor
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knight

Department Health
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Dino Shaheed

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Mortimer

Department Film
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Wille

Department Classical Studies
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Joseph Gransaul

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Liebeskind

Department Psychology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Giles

Department Home Economics
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Coleman

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Patrick Bailey

Department Languages
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Oakman

Department Art
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Layla Albadhani

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Golders Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Moe Lester

Department Physical Education
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Davidson

Department Computer Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Savhavi

Department Math
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Vivienne Walker

Department Math
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Froud

Department Design & Technology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Carrington Amable

Department Special Education
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

James Lavender

Department Math
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Rozh Barzinji

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Daly

Department Music
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Steve Lever

Department Counselor
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Blundell

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Blundell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Drew

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Alice Williams

Department Music
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Crosby

Department Math
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Whitlock

Department Physical Education
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Sophie Veitch

Department Math
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. Potts

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bright

Department French
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Keeley Hillman

Department Science
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

James Bacon

Department Math
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Veronica Njuguna

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tarantino-Hind

Department Geography
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Danielle Harvey

Department Physical Education
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Plunkett

Department Headmaster
School
Bicknacre Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM3 4ES, United Kingdom

Phil Collins

Department Math
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Cameron Mackintosh

Department History
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Zack Jalil

Department Performing Arts
High School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Paulett Lewis

Department Not Specified
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

Peter Terry

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Marshall

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Gibbon

Department English/Science
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Suerls

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lawrence

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Patrick Fitzpatrick

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Fran Morter

Department Music
Elementary School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Johnson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Easter

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Clive Reynalds

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Cameron

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacqui Green

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Hilary Watts

Department Metalwork
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Caplen

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Suctliffe

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Curtis

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Reynolds

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Alliston

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Golders Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Evens

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Golders Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Harte

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Ranson

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Tripp

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Natalie McKinnon-dawson

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Powell

Department French
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Adcock

Department Physics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Fanny Gallet

Department French
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

J Hindmarsh

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Robinson

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Turp

Department Art
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Higgs

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenkins

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Tai Nguyen

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Okafor

Department Biology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Nikki Swan

Department History
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Vazquez

Department Art And Design
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlie Coe

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Zainab Malik

Department Chemistry
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Tina McQuillan

Department History
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Pinder

Department Music
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Lalita Sharma

Department Business Studies
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Sheridan

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Iram Tahir

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 140 of 251