Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,164 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,164 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jacqueline Palmer

Department Photography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Gemma Perry

Department Physical Education
High School
Epping St John's, Bury Lane, Epping, Essex, CM16 5JB, United Kingdom

Jacob Newman

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ciaran Prendergast

Department Physical Education
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Perez

Department English
Elementary School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Lilianna Preda

Department Math
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Aleca Ramsey

Department Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mahoney

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Chris Robinson

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mitchell Lloyd

Department Math
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Adam Stelling

Department Computer Science
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Li

Department Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Armitage

Department Physical Education
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Aakash

Department Special Education
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ainslie Harriot

Department Co Op
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Cooper

Department Science
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Jack Blenkarn

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Wendy Juniper

Department Physical Education
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jakes

Department Business
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

R. Victory

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Fitch

Department English
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Colgrave

Department Business
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Trevor Veitch

Department Math
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Lucy Jessel

Department French
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Caroline Ash

Department Media
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Smith

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Durham

Department English
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Beth Heaton

Department Physical Education
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

George Thompson

Department Geography
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Haygreen

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Criddle

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Baghdasarian

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Fisher

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Clare Thomas

Department English
School
Maida Vale, Essex, United Kingdom

Brendan Laing

Department Chemistry
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Susanna Kiguwa

Department Biology
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

O'neill Gray

Department Accounting
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Ala Hendi

Department Chemistry
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Godfrey

Department History
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Hopcraft

Department Mathematics
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Doreen Cooper

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Giles Niklaus

Department Biology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Reece

Department Engineering
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

J Forman

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Clunn

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Dowle

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Bobby Birss

Department Mathematics
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebeka Khanom

Department Science
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Tinie Tempa

Department Film Studies
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Okam

Department Science
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Blair

Department French
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Higgins

Department Physics
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Nagel

Department Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Melandri

Department Food Technology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Sarah Hardy

Department Psychology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Kerry Burr

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Terry Wood

Department Geography
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Suzzana Innocenti

Department English
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Holly Fooks

Department Geography
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Nichola Dean

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Cousins

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Aoife O'friel

Department English
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Caracristi

Department Physics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

John Cotter

Department Chemistry
School
Haringey, Essex, United Kingdom

Dan Heartshorne

Department Latin
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Brent Cutler

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Rabea Begum

Department English
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Hunter

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Coulson

Department Geography
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Rita Heising

Department Physical Education
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Freya Burrows

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Barnfield

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Isis Wheelwright

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ayesha Ibrahim

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Rebecca Sorapure

Department History
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Legend Mach

Department Math
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Nicolaou

Department Science
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

H M Goodall

Department Art
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Carol

Department History
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hardy

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Ms. Mehreen

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kieran Hope

Department Music
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Glyn

Department Religion
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Wadie

Department Languages
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Roger Hinds

Department Computer Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth George-Jones

Department Art
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Ronda Pullen

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Stacey Edwards

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Gould

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Rotc
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Cook Louise

Department Religion
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

David Nash

Department History
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Victoria Mercer

Department English
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Duncan Roberts

Department English
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Coral Richardson

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Samantha Woodford

Department Chemistry
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Ms. Leicester

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

DJ Slater

Department Fine Arts
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 139 of 251