Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,405 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,405 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Richard Frost

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Adams

Department Physical Education
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Frost

Department Design And Technology
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mamvura

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Francis Ofori

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Teunika Carstens

Department Business
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Atillio Polo

Department Languages
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

David Mason

Department Physics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Meg Franklin

Department Not Specified
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Ceri Hill

Department Chemistry
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Graham Edwards

Department Religion
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacquelyn Killick

Department Art
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Pudney

Department Sociology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Jack Caine

Department Computer Science
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Kimberley Saunder

Department Biology
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Ms. Mullen

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lia

Department Performing Arts
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Jermutus

Department Biology
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Gillham

Department Philosophy
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. McDowell

Department English
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Fahima Munshi

Department Biology
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Julie Richardson

Department English
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Shearing

Department Business
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Juliet Coley

Department English
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Kelly Carruthers

Department Business
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hullett

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

C Henshall

Department English
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Luke Eversely

Department Performing Arts
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Sharon Sibanda

Department Computer Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Megraw

Department Computer Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mason Shepard

Department Architecture
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Victor Mansfield

Department Math
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Cecil

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Keane

Department Design & Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Beavis

Department Not Specified
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Bridge

Department Physics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Malcom Foster

Department Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Daly

Department Religion
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Fox

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Steven Salisbury

Department English
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Curt

Department Business
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Barney Bury

Department Physical Education
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pandya

Department Biology
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

A Kundu

Department History
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Stuurman

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Stevens

Department Physical Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Ms. Upchurch

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

James Knight

Department Physical Education
High School
Stifford Clays Road Stifford Clays Grays Essex RM16 3NJ, United Kingdom

Peter Christensen

Department Biology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Treacy

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Sophie Bugden

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Clements

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Barry Lee

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bolton

Department French
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Zafar

Department Business
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

K Hristov

Department Math
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Ginger Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bellworthy

Department Languages
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Plotkin

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Christodoulou

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

P Shah

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Emily Doyle

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

D Bolding

Department English
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Couldry

Department Geography
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Maloney

Department Geography
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Huet

Department Not Specified
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Fifi Careddu

Department Languages
Elementary School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Serena Lawrence

Department English
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Smeaton

Department Physical Education
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Thomson

Department English
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mizon

Department Chemistry
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Mcginley

Department Film
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Ms. Andrews

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Amanda Morris

Department Psychology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Hayes

Department History
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe Dewhurst

Department English
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Hunter

Department French
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Kathy Morrisey

Department Art
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Kat Jones

Department History
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Shakira Ragavan

Department Science
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mutsure

Department Home Economics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Doherty

Department Headmaster
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Burns

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Parrott

Department Administration
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Brennan

Department Design & Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Woodrow

Department Technology
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

A Chumbley

Department Science
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Elenor Light

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nikola Jovanovic

Department Math
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Taylor Rogers

Department Special Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Heaphy

Department Headmaster
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Pask

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Davite

Department Geography
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Seany Knowles

Department Physics
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

S Regan

Department Design & Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

V Fournet

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Hill

Department History
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Embling

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 137 of 251