Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,405 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,405 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Miss Farrell

Department Business Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Pamela Gough (neé Bush)

Department English
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Stephanie Clifford

Department Geography/Music
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Angela Chapman

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Micheal

Department Business Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Chanda

Department Science
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mitch Bond

Department
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Hardgreeves

Department Not Specified
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

David Smeeth

Department
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Mason

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Patricia White

Department Art And Design
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Box

Department Not Specified
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Newbury

Department English
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Thorley

Department History
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Perkins

Department Science
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hunny

Department Not Specified
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bird

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Southerly

Department Mathematics
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Anthony

Department Not Specified
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Taylor

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Pope/ventham

Department Mathematics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Liam Merrigan

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe Hampton

Department Not Specified
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Phibbs

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hewitt

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

John Howlett

Department Woodwork
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Gary Vickers

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Stevenson

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Ashworth

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Coleene Engelhardt

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Phillips

Department Health And Social Care
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephanie MacLeod

Department Chemistry
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Peter Marrett

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacqui Riley

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Abrehart

Department Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Niel Weedon

Department Physical Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Ruth

Department German
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Rayner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Caroline Farrell

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

K Simpson

Department Performing Arts
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Kevin Walsh

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve French

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Vicky Polevaya

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Bev Firth

Department Music
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Seema Saeed

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Ruck

Department Physical Education
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Surtees

Department Dance
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gallivan

Department Business Studies
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Mrs. Harper

Department Science
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tania Howes

Department Math/Mathematics
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Ziffe

Department Not Specified
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

S Richardson

Department Not Specified
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Gemma Ward

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Walker

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Robin Miller

Department Law
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Loraine Sinclair

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Lesley Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicholas Agyapong

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Sean Carey

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrea Furlong

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Wells

Department Geography
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Quincey

Department Business Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Willson

Department English
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Robins

Department Physical Education
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Reed

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Wiggins

Department Spanish
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Ford

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Standfeild

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Micheal Munson

Department Dance
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Collins

Department Greek
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Bummy Smeller

Department German
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Blooman

Department Leisure And Recreation
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Wiza

Department Media Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Pavitt

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton, Essex, United Kingdom

Carly Goodchild

Department Physical Education
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Hooper

Department Work Related Learning
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Tristan Booth

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Hammond

Department Media Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wright

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Pam Austin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mandy Haines

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Holland

Department Science
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

B Davis

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Adrian Wright

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Science
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Farrington

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Arched

Department French
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

D Childs

Department French
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

F Mille

Department French
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Carole Kenney

Department Not Specified
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Julia Goodwin

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Waters

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Williams

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Holden

Department Dance
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Cairns

Department Welsh
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Lee Sullivan

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Farmer

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dawson

Department German
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Perry

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 136 of 251