Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,352 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,352 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Simon Webb

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Davis

Department Physical Education
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Craft

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Panrucker

Department English
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Russell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Cathy Walliker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Eden

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davis

Department French
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Veronica Moser

Department Food Technology
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Ram

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ll Townsend

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Dawn Johnson

Department English
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Frame

Department Business Studies
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mandy Whyman

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Goddard

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Caldwell

Department Media Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Greg Kay

Department Dance
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Halstead

Department Design And Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Trevor Averre - beeson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Wayne Lloyd

Department History
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Kimber

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Lisa Hendy

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Chidgey

Department Typewriting
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Aoldorino

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Madame Terry

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Ron Tongue

Department Learning Support
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthea Mudge

Department Music
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Munson

Department Music
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Lucy Webb

Department Science
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Penny Anthony

Department French
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Cruise

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Mercier

Department French
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Allen

Department Design And Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wren

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Farrington

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Kennedy

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Evans

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

John Szynal

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

A Suarez-maria

Department Spanish
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Gift Munyaradzi

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Hazel Vanderputt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Roper

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Pam Webb

Department Food Technology
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Emma Barrow

Department Citizenship
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Marissa Stannard

Department Art And Design
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Chapman

Department Not Specified
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Neaves

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Shelim Hakki

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Hunter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Andrews

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Iain Kennedy

Department Physical Education
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

James Barber

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Wiseman

Department Not Specified
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Collins

Department English
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

John Ulmer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Elaine Heaphy

Department Mathematics
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

F Bradley

Department French
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Silk

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Stock

Department Food Technology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joan Carpenter

Department Food Technology
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carpenter

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Goodall

Department Science
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hilary Minto

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Nelson

Department Geography
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dean Lambert

Department Design And Technology
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Tim Melton

Department Music
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hill

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Beverly Ferth

Department Music
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Atuona

Department French
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Carrie-ann Baxter

Department Art And Design
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. Khan

Department Business Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Lennox Barton

Department Art And Design
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Jean Boal

Department Science
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Shelia Watson-Thomas

Department English
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Wilkinson

Department Design And Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Vicky Lovell

Department French
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Powell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Conway

Department Mathematics
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Blake

Department Art And Design
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Della Mulhare

Department Home Economics
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally ann Turnbull

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Lynn Figg

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Longshaw

Department French
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mick Lavers

Department
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Davies Zara

Department French
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

McKay

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Cheryl Hemmings

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Bridgette Farmer

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Hunt

Department Physics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Carroll

Department Technology
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Glenis Glasgow

Department English
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mansfield

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Carly Allpress

Department Mathematics
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Tanner

Department Mathematics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Tracy Pizzey

Department Science
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

McDonald!!

Department Biology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

John Atkins

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanna Daniels

Department Citizenship
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Ms. Kennedy

Department English
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom
Page 135 of 251