Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,344 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,344 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dennis Watts

Department Citizenship
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Vinesh Bhugabun

Department Mathematics
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. James

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lynn Barry

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Lesley Conally

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Eaton

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Biology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Murphy

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Levy

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hartford

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Slater

Department Geography
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Loster

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ford

Department Spanish
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

M Fry

Department Communication Studies
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Wells

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sian Brunton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

James Crowther

Department Not Specified
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

C Thompson

Department History
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Daisy Johnson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Nagle

Department Performing Arts
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Emms

Department Science
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Liddel

Department Music
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Sims

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Phil Suggitt

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Milne

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Davenport

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Aki

Department Not Specified
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Luke Nolan

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Will Reed

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

P Toms

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

David Brett

Department Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

David Spiller

Department Art And Design
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Jeffs

Department Not Specified
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Tong

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Bonner

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

S White

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Hina Robinson

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

King

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Large

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Sage

Department Physical Education
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Temple

Department Mathematics
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

M Parker

Department English
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Karen Jenner

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Barbara Mann

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Rubert Jonker

Department Physical Education
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

David Short

Department Mathematics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Smears

Department Not Specified
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Patrick Cootes

Department History
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Cohen

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Dunbar

Department Physics
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Feltemo

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Regina Walsh

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Compton

Department Media Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Poulton

Department Technology
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Warren Boyle

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barford/archer

Department Geography
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsten Jackson

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

Sarah Warren

Department Geography
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Seccombe

Department Music
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Briffaut

Department French
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Padfield

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Russell Waterson

Department Not Specified
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barton

Department Geography
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Wainford

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Cooper

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Farmer

Department Physical Education
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dorothy Edwards

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Cathy Joyner

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Norton

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Phelen

Department History
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Yvonne Burgess

Department Career Guidance
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. Wormold

Department History
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Debbie Hellaby-pearson

Department Art And Design
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Downing

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hyde

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Hill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Prior Mrs

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

David Kennedy

Department Art And Design
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Will Rolf

Department Woodwork
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

June Dodd

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachael Partington

Department History
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Preet Sehmi

Department Science
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mark Long

Department Art And Design
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

M Harper

Department Business
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Jimmy Low

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Leah Barclay

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Newby

Department Mathematics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simons

Department Mathematics
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Vaugn Collier

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephane Hall

Department English
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Vandal

Department Mathematics
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Milner

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

John Tring

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Boil

Department Art And Design
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Hazel Hodgkiss

Department Not Specified
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Lynne Lynne

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

G Jones

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

N New

Department Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 134 of 251