Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,300 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,300 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jonathan Hunter

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Giles Niklaus

Department Biology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Dawson

Department German
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Hill

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

McKay

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Mullen

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Thompson

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Isis Wheelwright

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

H. Saiz

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

R. Victory

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Wadie

Department Languages
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Clements

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Davenport

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Stacey Edwards

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Godfrey

Department History
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Wilkinson

Department Design And Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

David Smeeth

Department
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Neville

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Higgins

Department Physics
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Wells

Department Geography
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Nagel

Department Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Aakash

Department Special Education
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ainslie Harriot

Department Co Op
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Kathy Morrisey

Department Art
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Shakira Ragavan

Department Science
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Doherty

Department Headmaster
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Carrington Amable

Department Special Education
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Loster

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ford

Department Spanish
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Compton

Department Media Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Suhail Hussain

Department Mathematics
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Collins

Department English
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Rubert Jonker

Department Physical Education
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ll Townsend

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Barlow

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jack Blenkarn

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Clunn

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nichola Dean

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Farmer

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Long

Department Art And Design
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Mason

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

David Mason

Department Physics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Melton

Department Music
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Kennedy

Department English
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Carole Kenney

Department Not Specified
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Meg Franklin

Department Not Specified
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Phil Suggitt

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Sullivan

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Baker

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Holly Fooks

Department Geography
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Liebeskind

Department Psychology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Preet Sehmi

Department Science
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Utting

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Miss Caldwell

Department Media Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Coleman

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Julia Goodwin

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Khan

Department Business Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Walker

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Nagle

Department Performing Arts
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ronda Pullen

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Micheal Townsend

Department Physical Education
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mandy Whyman

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Erica Godfrey

Department Art And Design
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Barbara Hogsden

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Hilary Minto

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Pask

Department Grade 1
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Ash

Department Media
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Eden

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Gillham

Department Philosophy
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Gould

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Roger Hinds

Department Computer Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Levinson

Department Government And Politics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Mortimer

Department Film
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Bev Firth

Department Music
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

James Harley

Department Economics
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Davies Zara

Department French
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Blundell

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Blundell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephane Hall

Department English
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Milner

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Pavitt

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Crouch

Department Grade 2
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Box

Department Not Specified
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

James Knight

Department Physical Education
High School
Stifford Clays Road Stifford Clays Grays Essex RM16 3NJ, United Kingdom

Rachel Plunkett

Department Headmaster
School
Bicknacre Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM3 4ES, United Kingdom

Vinagre

Department Mathematics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

A hu Hughs

Department Business Studies
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Marilyn Davye

Department English
Elementary School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Bell

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Gamble

Department Physical Education
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Frank Roberts

Department Not Specified
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Newcombe

Department Not Specified
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Jill Webster

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mahir

Department Media Studies
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Steve Thaw

Department German
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Elaine Anglin

Department French
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Moreno gonzalez

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Natalie Opilard

Department French
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Ruth Rundle

Department French
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

R Clements

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 133 of 251