Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,746 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,746 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Dr. McDowell

Department English
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Brennan

Department Design & Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

V Fournet

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mick Lavers

Department
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Alice Williams

Department Music
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Abrehart

Department Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Arched

Department French
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bird

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Marrett

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Vicky Polevaya

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacqui Riley

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharon Sibanda

Department Computer Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Surtees

Department Dance
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Tong

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Wiggins

Department Spanish
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Conway

Department Mathematics
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Glyn

Department Religion
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Higginson

Department Computer Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

G Jones

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Madame Terry

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Ron Tongue

Department Learning Support
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Ginger Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ayers

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bellworthy

Department Languages
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Luke Eversely

Department Performing Arts
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

M Parker

Department English
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Phillipa Reason

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Peter Sage

Department Physical Education
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Temple

Department Mathematics
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Samantha Woodford

Department Chemistry
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Helen Woodrow

Department Technology
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Debbie Hellaby-pearson

Department Art And Design
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Jimmy Low

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Loxley

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Anya Murrels

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Aoldorino

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

James Bacon

Department Math
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carpenter

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Coleene Engelhardt

Department English
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Brown

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jackson

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Danny Scott

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Gemma Ward

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mandy Haines

Department Not Specified
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

David Spiller

Department Art And Design
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Webb

Department Science
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Feltemo

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Richardson

Department Career Guidance
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Katie Hills

Department Sociology
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Levy

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Jeffs

Department Not Specified
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Warren Boyle

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Burkwirwa

Department Math
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Kelly Carruthers

Department Business
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

B Davis

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Downing

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Farrington

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Halstead

Department Design And Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hewitt

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hyde

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Neaves

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Hina Robinson

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Loraine Sinclair

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Warner

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Webb

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Adrian Wright

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Borethosanan

Department Food Technology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Daniel Daly

Department Music
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Emily Doyle

Department Design & Technology
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Charlotte Hardy

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Suzzana Innocenti

Department English
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Lucy Jessel

Department French
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Michael Kernan

Department History
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Mitchell Lloyd

Department Math
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Cook Louise

Department Religion
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Nick Zafar

Department Business
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Ben Frost

Department Design And Technology
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthea Mudge

Department Music
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Rebecca Newbury

Department English
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

J Pedley

Department English
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mr. Ziffe

Department Not Specified
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Ian Dunbar

Department Physics
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Simons

Department Mathematics
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Chanda

Department Science
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Davies

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tarek Elkelani

Department Computer Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joseph Gransaul

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kieran Hope

Department Music
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Embling

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Grace Lee

Department Music
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Lennox Barton

Department Art And Design
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Barnfield

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Freya Burrows

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mary Coulson

Department Geography
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Criddle

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Davite

Department Geography
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrea Furlong

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Hardy

Department Psychology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Rita Heising

Department Physical Education
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Hunt

Department Physics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 132 of 251