Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,746 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,746 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Danielle Harvey

Department Physical Education
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Russell Waterson

Department Not Specified
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Farrington

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

John Howlett

Department Woodwork
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rayner

Department Music
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Gary Vickers

Department Physical Education
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Vandal

Department Mathematics
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Colgrave

Department Business
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Christensen

Department Biology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Christodoulou

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Glantz

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ala Hendi

Department Chemistry
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ayesha Ibrahim

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Elenor Light

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Luke Nolan

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Plotkin

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

P Shah

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Lynn Barry

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Boil

Department Art And Design
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Jack Caine

Department Computer Science
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Tania Howes

Department Math/Mathematics
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Dave Stevens

Department Physical Education
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Trevor Veitch

Department Math
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Farrell

Department Business Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacqueline Palmer

Department Photography
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Perry

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Searl

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joan Carpenter

Department Food Technology
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Gamble

Department Physical Education
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Becky Imhagwe

Department Physical Education
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Veronica Moser

Department Food Technology
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Duncan Roberts

Department English
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Penny Anthony

Department French
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Taylor Rogers

Department Special Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Taylor

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Chidgey

Department Typewriting
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Carly Allpress

Department Mathematics
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

J Forman

Department Science
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Gohil

Department Mathematics
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Seema Saeed

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Treacy

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Tina Baldwin

Department Counselor
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Goddard

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Dennis Watts

Department Citizenship
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Steve Sims

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Sally ann Turnbull

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Rayner

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Bummy Smeller

Department German
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Kirsty Graney

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Burrows

Department Media Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

James Canham

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Miss Lampon

Department Physical Education
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Aleca Ramsey

Department Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Rebecca Sorapure

Department History
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

David Nash

Department History
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Claire Oakman

Department Art
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Potts

Department Science
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Aki

Department Not Specified
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe Hampton

Department Not Specified
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Lewis

Department Not Specified
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Legend Mach

Department Math
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Phillips

Department Health And Social Care
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Vivienne Walker

Department Math
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Weedon

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Stevenson

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Nirmalan Poovillingham

Department Science
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacky Jarvis

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Bella Kempley

Department Learning Support
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Blair

Department French
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

S White

Department Mathematics
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Greg Kay

Department Dance
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Borg

Department Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Sean Carey

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Trevor Averre - beeson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Blake

Department Art And Design
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

John Ulmer

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Adams

Department Physical Education
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Cooper

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barford/archer

Department Geography
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davis

Department French
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Tanner

Department Mathematics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

James Loten

Department German
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Cooke

Department Business Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Williams

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Connett

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Barron

Department Citizenship
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Rackley

Department Geography
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Francois Mr de Vry

Department Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Shearing

Department Business
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Knight

Department Health
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Drew

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

P Toms

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barton

Department Geography
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanna Daniels

Department Citizenship
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Mr. Davis

Department Physical Education
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Daniel Johnston

Department Not Specified
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

S Richardson

Department Not Specified
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Dawn Johnson

Department English
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Chapman

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 130 of 251