Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,344 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,344 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chris Salkeld

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Patrick John

Department History
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Yee Lau

Department Science
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Gideoan Diatz

Department Accounting
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pegrum

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Tommy Wood

Department Administration
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Constantina Nicolaou

Department Science
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Cullan Frost

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Nazifah Nakedar

Department Math
High School
1 Cricklefield Pl, Ilford Ig1 1 Fy, Seven Kings, Essex , United Kingdom

Memey O'kill

Department Geography
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Performing Arts
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Thacker

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Alex Bailey

Department Librarian
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Prince

Department Vice Principal
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Rush B or A

Department Art
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Day

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

J Toms

Department History
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Godfrey Osei

Department Biology
College
Tripton Road, Harlow, Essex CM18 6AA, United Kingdom

Sarah Bridge

Department English
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Tania Dickens

Department French
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Plato

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Doyle

Department Design & Technology
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Wycherley

Department Geography
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Mr. Halliwell

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Gavin Devine

Department Art
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

M Ferrarini

Department Languages
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pandya

Department Biology
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. James

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Pam Austin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Cathy Joyner

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Powell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Marilyn Davye

Department English
Elementary School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Russell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Cathy Walliker

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Hill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Hazel Vanderputt

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Lesley Conally

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lynn Figg

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Heinz

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

June Dodd

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

King

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Large

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Sian Brunton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Fifi Careddu

Department Languages
Elementary School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Vaugn Collier

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Perez

Department English
Elementary School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Layla Albadhani

Department Grade 6
Elementary School
Golders Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Ruth

Department German
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

David Brett

Department Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Frost

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Hammond

Department Media Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Bryant

Department History
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Cruise

Department English
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Dorothy Edwards

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Moreno gonzalez

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Whitlock

Department Physical Education
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Bridgette Farmer

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Shelim Hakki

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Barbara Mann

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Mercier

Department French
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Micheal

Department Business Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ram

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Allen

Department Design And Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Salih Cikikcioglu

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Patrick Cootes

Department History
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Caracristi

Department Physics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ceeraz

Department Physics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Hunter

Department French
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Murphy

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Pudney

Department Sociology
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Wood

Department Not Specified
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Frame

Department Business Studies
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

David Kennedy

Department Art And Design
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacquelyn Killick

Department Art
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

A Chumbley

Department Science
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

M Harper

Department Business
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

K Hristov

Department Math
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

K Simpson

Department Performing Arts
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Terry Birch

Department Computer Science
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Coleman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cox

Department Science
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gallivan

Department Business Studies
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Munson

Department Music
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Miss Turner

Department English
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Pam Webb

Department Food Technology
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Mrs. Tarantino-Hind

Department Geography
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Hannah Coates

Department Science
High School
East Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Phibbs

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Jermutus

Department Biology
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Jenner

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Leah Barclay

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Veronica Njuguna

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Robinson

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Williams

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Rabea Begum

Department English
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mullen

Department Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Clarke

Department Physical Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 127 of 251