Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,752 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Laura Massey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Penny

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin-james Fordham

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Salea Amin

Department Typewriting
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Adrian Grieb

Department Economics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Bouchard

Department French
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Rachael Utting

Department Physical Education
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Douglas Harryman

Department Mathematics
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Norrington

Department Music
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

France Bradley

Department French
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Katie Clark

Department English
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Antony Varlea

Department Citizenship
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Tom Pullen

Department Music
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Innes

Department Dance
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

L Rudgley

Department Languages
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wallace

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Prior

Department Physical Education
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Film Studies/French
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Eastlake

Department Art And Design
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Iqubal

Department Science
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Kim Robson

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

J Tait

Department Librarian
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Bidgood

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Constitine

Department Design And Technology
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Liam Dove

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Marshall

Department Not Specified
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Carolyn Laws

Department Not Specified
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Iona Lovelock

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Anastasi

Department Business Studies
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Tia Ogunbiyi

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss O'connor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Harris

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Nicola Hann

Department Design And Technology
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Redman

Department English
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Jared Loh

Department Mathematics
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Sean Trimble

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Janet Botwright

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Harry Kempe

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Braiden

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

C Jackson

Department Art And Design
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Madders

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Bella Dizdarevic

Department Physical Education
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

John Luk

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Judas Underbelly

Department Archaeology
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Hopper

Department Mathematics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Virginia Holmes

Department Languages
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Ellman

Department English
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Peter Tanton

Department Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Preya Imrith-rudhan

Department English
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bradley

Department Physical Education
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Pollerd

Department Music
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Emma Mckenzie

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. De Souza

Department Math
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Charles Irish

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Amanda Walker-nolan

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Cottrell-boyce

Department Religion
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Miss Tranter

Department History
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

S Fortenbacher

Department Biology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Broom

Department French
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Pam Lawrence

Department Business
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Asma Oulghazi

Department Languages
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Oddy

Department Geography
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Carla Rubery

Department Music
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

James Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Johnson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Vanessa Cheyne

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Fisher

Department Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

T Rafter

Department English
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Parkes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. O' connor

Department English
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mo Moynihan

Department Manufacturing
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Frost

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephanie Dulieu

Department Not Specified
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Dewberry

Department Learning Support
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Bob Loukes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Headley

Department Business Studies
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Edgar

Department Mathematics
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Ash

Department Design And Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Alexandra Headly

Department Business Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Gary Smith

Department Business Studies
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Wilson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Ben Hancox

Department General Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Amanda Bird

Department English
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosemary Graham

Department French
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

I Ahmed

Department Science
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Leon Blythe

Department Physical Education
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Stones

Department Food Technology
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Negus

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Pugh

Department Food Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

McAuley

Department Citizenship
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Angela Goodman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Simone Canavan

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Clarke

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rowbotham

Department History
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Egelnick

Department History
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Ryner

Department Accounting
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jayde Challnoer

Department Art And Design
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Harries

Department English
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Adi Cooper

Department Spanish
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 125 of 251