Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,405 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,405 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

B Kingswell

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul

Department Math
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine White

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Peacock

Department Dance
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Archana Nair

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Dru Shaw

Department Food Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Kolton

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Damian Pye

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Dave Wilson

Department Music
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Raymond Dolman

Department Mathematics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Denise Cooper

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Page

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Allison Puranik

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Knott

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Carson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bray

Department Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Neal Mcgowan

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Frank Iyase

Department Computer Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Jimmy Saville

Department Accounting
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss McDonnell

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Chapman

Department Science
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Burger

Department Geography
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Francesca B rindle

Department Accounting
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Louie Marie BRUH

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

ABERY

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Jean Slates

Department Not Specified
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Sarah Montgomery

Department Physical Education
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Cuthbert

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Ben Dolbear

Department Economics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Burns

Department Special Education
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharon Tyler

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sales

Department Physical Education
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Edwin Addo

Department Math
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Deon Wilson

Department Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorence Terroni

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Wolfin

Department English
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Ward

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Bina Mistry

Department Physics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Miss Chester

Department Music
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Geoffrey Palmer

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mike Reilly

Department Chemistry
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss West

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Jennifer Hughes

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Ahmed

Department Math
High School
1 Cricklefield Pl, Ilford Ig1 1 Fy, Seven Kings, Essex , United Kingdom

Katie Mcmamaman

Department Not Specified
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Robinson

Department Economics
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Great Banter

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Dear

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Allen

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jennings

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Patrick Baidoo

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Graham

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Kathryn Hardy

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Dorey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Benham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

C Doherty

Department Economics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Senor De Gea

Department Biology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

David Moffat

Department Not Specified
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Francesca Brindle

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Karen Wenborne

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Faria

Department Science
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mr. Phillips

Department Religion
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Gibson

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Alexander

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Grant

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Cottingham

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Phillip Yeardley

Department Business
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mister Wilson

Department Technology
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Sally Grimes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Fevrier

Department Math
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Roy Hendley

Department Geography
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Fuller

Department History
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Prudence Jarrett

Department Religion
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Dempsey

Department Chemistry
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Noon

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

C. Green

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

N. Butcher

Department Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tomas Poole

Department Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miram Allach-Hussine

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Mac Cann

Department Science
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Butterworth Mister

Department Not Specified
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hanny

Department English
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Barclay

Department Food Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Winter

Department Art And Design
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Myers

Department Design And Technology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Elizabeth Cuzen

Department English
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Phillip Cleaves

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rodgers

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Rebecca Geoghegan

Department English
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Williams

Department Mathematics
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Karen Minter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Newby

Department English
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ashley Dustan

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Bertie Meyer

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Luke Duarte-dias

Department Visual Arts
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Luke Silverthorne

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Cox

Department German
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Daniel Wright

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Ew

Department Mathematics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Becerra

Department Languages/Spanish
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom
Page 124 of 251