Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,422 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,422 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jane Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Kersys

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Podbury

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Little Baddow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Ahmed

Department Math
High School
1 Cricklefield Pl, Ilford Ig1 1 Fy, Seven Kings, Essex , United Kingdom

Nazifah Nakedar

Department Math
High School
1 Cricklefield Pl, Ilford Ig1 1 Fy, Seven Kings, Essex , United Kingdom

S Mitchell

Department Physics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Doyle

Department Not Specified
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Badar

Department History
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Winter

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Caswell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lyn Sayles

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mutch

Department Not Specified
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Mann

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Sophie Anson

Department English
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Ford

Department Physical Education
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Penny Wheelhouse

Department History
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Penny Warren

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Winchmore Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Gareth Hawker

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Barker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Saffir

Department History
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Leadon

Department Performing Arts
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. McCarthy

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Tilson

Department German
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Clive Summmers

Department Not Specified
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Geoff White

Department Design And Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

D Taylor

Department Art And Design
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Lynham

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

P Spurgeon

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Baker

Department French
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Guimard

Department French
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Long

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

C Elderkin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Ian Walters

Department Geography
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Rupert Aitken

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Bob Jarmey

Department German
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Lusbey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Powell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

D Bullen

Department Chemistry
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Keith Myers

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Haringey, Essex, United Kingdom

J Jowitt

Department
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Thomas

Department Science
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

A Liddell

Department Science
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Tom Rapley

Department Philosophy
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Holmes

Department Design And Technology
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Battersby

Department Business Studies
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Jill Underwood

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Clare Gill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Owers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Brian Collen

Department Not Specified
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Saxton

Department German
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

R Brant

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mr. Hickey

Department Physical Education/Geography
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Wareham

Department Physical Education
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

C Cooper

Department Science
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Hasan Kocacinar

Department Physical Education
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Gallifant

Department Design And Technology/Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Finnly

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Beverly Kloos

Department Not Specified
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Kane Morant

Department Critical Thinking
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Clare Burr

Department Business Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ambridge

Department Mathematics
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Emer Parker

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Claire Jennings

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill

Department Not Specified
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Ray Lawrence

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Housseou

Department French
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Duncombe

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Savill

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lesley Coulson

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Jones

Department Design And Technology
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joan Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ward

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Parott

Department Physical Education
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Natalie Booth

Department French
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Porter

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

David Lowe

Department Chemistry
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas Moseley

Department History
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Marks

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Jones

Department Physics
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Cauchi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Norwin-allen

Department Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Switters

Department Physical Education
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Hayden Langford

Department Physical Education
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Tai

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Susan Locke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Young Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Parsonsons

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Miss Appleby

Department English
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Michael Noakes

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Howard

Department English
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'donoghue

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mussett

Department Not Specified
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Noami Munuo

Department Art And Design
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Vaughan

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

John Leseve

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Monk

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Kotze

Department Psychology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

R Ratford

Department Science
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 121 of 251