Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,305 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,305 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hannah Yeoman

Department Learning Support
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Milling

Department Physics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Sophie Neudert

Department Languages
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Laura Probodziak

Department Languages
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Math
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Cuzen

Department English
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Yee Lau

Department Science
School
South Ockendon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Madden

Department French
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Chrissy Bartrick

Department English
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Olalare

Department Science
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Huset

Department
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Willson

Department German
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Tanton

Department Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Avinish Ghurhoo

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Charlotte Josselin

Department French
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Irina Vahonina

Department Mathematics
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Dave Wilson

Department Music
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Paul Allen

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Great Banter

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Barker

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Mckenzie

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tomas Poole

Department Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Alison Dear

Department Science
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Headley

Department Business Studies
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Kim Robson

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Phillip Yeardley

Department Business
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

John Younan

Department Chemistry
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Blaze Kidron-style

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Bertie Meyer

Department Not Specified
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam O'connor

Department Geography
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Parkes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Pearce

Department Chemistry
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Rizwana Shaikh

Department Mathematics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Adrian Grieb

Department Economics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Kathryn Hardy

Department English
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Redman

Department English
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Mo Moynihan

Department Manufacturing
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorence Terroni

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

N. Butcher

Department Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Liam Dove

Department Hebrew Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

C. Green

Department Geography
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

E. Johnson

Department Math
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Bell

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Hann

Department Design And Technology
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Plato

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Beth Bruen

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ambridge

Department Mathematics
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Edgar

Department Mathematics
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Art And Design
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Norrington

Department Music
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Reid

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

C Doherty

Department Economics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Alexander

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Eryk Lusa

Department Design & Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Morris

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Clare Marks

Department
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill

Department Not Specified
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Menzies

Department English
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Mutch

Department Not Specified
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachael Utting

Department Physical Education
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Fevrier

Department Math
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Bartlett

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bray

Department Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Clarke

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Dolbear

Department Economics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Knott

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

David Lowe

Department Chemistry
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Neal Mcgowan

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Thompson

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wallace

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Hall

Department Mathematics
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Alexis Friday

Department Food Technology
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Ben Hancox

Department General Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Katme

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa McCarthy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Pawley

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Deon Wilson

Department Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Broom

Department French
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Phillips

Department Religion
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Peter Townrow

Department Physics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Tanisha Hardy

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Hickey

Department English
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Higgens

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Michelle Joseph

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jill Underwood

Department Mathematics
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Chester

Department Music
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Coyle

Department German
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Day

Department Grade K
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Magnus

Department Grade K
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Smith

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Goacher

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather Marks

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Pearson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Shirley Slater

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Thacker

Department Biology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bruce

Department Science
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Douglas Harryman

Department Mathematics
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Harry Kempe

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 120 of 251