Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,989 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,989 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Andrew Howard

Department English
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Naomi Maltwood

Department Mathematics
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Judas Underbelly

Department Archaeology
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathan Fuller

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Senor De Gea

Department Biology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Jimmy Saville

Department Photography
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlie Arbuckle

Department Business
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Carson

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Cottingham

Department English
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Daly

Department Music
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Davies

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Doyle

Department Design & Technology
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Egelnick

Department History
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Higgings

Department Not Specified
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Film Studies/French
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Geoff White

Department Design And Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Rodgers

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Ashley Dustan

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Hurst

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Heron

Department Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mr. Halliwell

Department English
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Katie Godwin

Department Art And Design
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Barton

Department Art And Design
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Guy Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Brian Collen

Department Not Specified
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

C Cooper

Department Science
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Leadbeater

Department Not Specified
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Northfield

Department Health And Social Care
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Ryner

Department Accounting
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Clive Summmers

Department Not Specified
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

M Ducker

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Nina Potter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Wright

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Tia Ogunbiyi

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Simone Canavan

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Burns

Department Special Education
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Patrick Baidoo

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Braiden

Department Physical Education
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Cucarachi

Department Languages
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Gonzalez

Department French
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Rutherford

Department Mathematics
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Jared Loh

Department Mathematics
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Saxton

Department German
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Clare Burr

Department Business Studies
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hughes

Department Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sargent

Department Science
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ladd

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Iona Lovelock

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Ew

Department Mathematics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Salea Amin

Department Typewriting
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Janet Botwright

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Siveyer

Department Special Education
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Prince

Department Vice Principal
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Dona Devassy

Department Science
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Rosie Lee

Department Technology
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Brenda McLaughlin

Department English
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Woodmass

Department Science
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Claire Jennings

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Doyle

Department Physical Education
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Bella Dizdarevic

Department Physical Education
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Constantina Nicolaou

Department Science
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Gavin Devine

Department Art
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Doyle

Department Not Specified
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mussett

Department Not Specified
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Bidgood

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jayde Challnoer

Department Art And Design
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Alexandra Headly

Department Business Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorraine Herbert

Department Performing Arts
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Noami Munuo

Department Art And Design
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Starmer

Department Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rush B or A

Department Art
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Cullan Frost

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Grant

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

David Healey

Department Music
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lusbey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Lynham

Department Not Specified
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Reilly

Department Chemistry
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sophie Anson

Department English
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Ford

Department Physical Education
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Montgomery

Department Physical Education
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Penny Wheelhouse

Department History
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

M Yerosimou

Department English
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Mattt Brown

Department Mathematics
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

H Frood

Department Biology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

C Jackson

Department Art And Design
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Pearson

Department Math
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

J Roux

Department French
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Wilkinson

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

R Lowry

Department Not Specified
College
Tripton Road, Harlow, Essex CM18 6AA, United Kingdom

Godfrey Osei

Department Biology
College
Tripton Road, Harlow, Essex CM18 6AA, United Kingdom

Simon Dawes

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Jones

Department Design And Technology
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Goodman

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Preya Imrith-rudhan

Department English
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Orwin

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Toni

Department Woodwork
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Courtney

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Drury

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Ford

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Platen

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 118 of 251