Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,395 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,395 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Gideoan Diatz

Department Accounting
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Nyres Fielden

Department Geography
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Bina Mistry

Department Physics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Julie Bouchard

Department French
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

R Brant

Department Not Specified
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

C Elderkin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Nishma Gohil

Department Mathematics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Andrew Long

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

S Mitchell

Department Physics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Allison Puranik

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Monserrat Salvatierra

Department Languages
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Lyn Sayles

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Prudence Jarrett

Department Religion
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Vanessa Cheyne

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Fisher

Department Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

S Fortenbacher

Department Biology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Hatwel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Frank Iyase

Department Computer Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Metson

Department Art And Design
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mireille Pieters

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Jimmy Saville

Department Accounting
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss West

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Futter

Department Physics
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Tony Rivers

Department Design And Technology
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Amanda Bird

Department English
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Brian Henry

Department Business
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Wycherley

Department Geography
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Ms. Asby

Department Design And Technology
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Brilliant

Department Mathematics
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Rosemary Graham

Department French
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Lusher

Department Not Specified
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

L Churchill

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Mac Cann

Department Science
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Butterworth Mister

Department Not Specified
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

D Bullen

Department Chemistry
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Ellman

Department English
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

John Luk

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

James Smith

Department Physical Education
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Kathne Smith

Department Physics
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mister Wilson

Department Technology
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Sarah Bridge

Department English
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Badar

Department History
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Healy

Department Science
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

B Kingswell

Department Not Specified
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mann

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Laurence Nsubuga

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Rumsey

Department History
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Miram Allach-Hussine

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miriam Allachi-Hussain

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

W Baah

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Gibson

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jennifer Hughes

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Rajakumari

Department English
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Francesca B rindle

Department Accounting
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Miss Becerra

Department Languages/Spanish
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Francesca Brindle

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Cook

Department Math
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Cottrell-boyce

Department Religion
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Jennings

Department Not Specified
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Louie Marie BRUH

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Mcananey

Department Design & Technology
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Miss McDonnell

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Miss Tranter

Department History
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Bob Jarmey

Department German
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

McAuley

Department Citizenship
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Mrs. Powell

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Karen Minter

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Kayley Brid

Department Food Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Tilson

Department German
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Carl Vandal

Department Mathematics
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Madders

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Woods-Taylor

Department Math
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Lesley Coulson

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Hannah Vaughan

Department Not Specified
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Patel

Department Mathematics
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Harris

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. McMahon

Department Media
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Tai

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Amanda Walker-nolan

Department English
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Leonie Avenant

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Barker

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

France Bradley

Department French
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Ricky Dallas

Department Religion
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Stewart Fung

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Nicholas Hankin

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Kotze

Department Psychology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Livermoore

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

H Mack

Department Music
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Chris Monk

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Negus

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Geoffrey Palmer

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Pollerd

Department Music
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Pugh

Department Food Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Richard Wilson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Beard

Department Art And Design
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Frost

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Rubery

Department Biology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

L Rudgley

Department Languages
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

J Tait

Department Librarian
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Leon Blythe

Department Physical Education
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 117 of 251