Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,422 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,422 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.45, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jane Caswell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Kirkham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lyn MacMillan

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Norton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Savill

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Grimes

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Clare Gill

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Kolton

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Owers

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sophie Pooler

Department Technology
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharon Tyler

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joan Williams

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Bobby Kalafi

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Duncombe

Department English
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Guimard

Department French
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Haynes

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

P Spurgeon

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Virginia Holmes

Department Languages
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Massey

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. McKenya

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Porter

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine White

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Wilson

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Clements

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Eastlake

Department Art And Design
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hicks

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Iqubal

Department Science
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

K Nathen

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Wall

Department Chemistry
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Hasan Kocacinar

Department Physical Education
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Madame Lewis

Department French
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Heather McGuinness

Department Spanish
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Milton

Department English
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Dru Shaw

Department Food Technology
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Switters

Department Physical Education
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Jones

Department Performing Arts
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Vivian Lin

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Archana Nair

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Noakes

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Protopapa

Department French
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Ward

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Anna Carter

Department Biology
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

James Kelsall

Department Music
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Eleanor Middleton

Department English
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Gill Entwistle

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Housseou

Department French
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Evans

Department Citizenship
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Jappie

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

C Baker

Department Math
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Sam Butler

Department English
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Ms. Clark

Department English
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

R Hodges

Department Headmaster
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

A Liddell

Department Science
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mr. Newsham

Department Technology
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

I Preda

Department French
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Miss Sullivon

Department Business Studies
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Bees

Department Physical Education
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Child

Department English
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Joanna Conway

Department English
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Miss Langdale

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Memey O'kill

Department Geography
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Ramond

Department Mathematics
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Louise Simmonds

Department Physical Education
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Laura Binz

Department Math
High School
East Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Constitine

Department Design And Technology
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Madame Webster

Department French
School
Buckhurst Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Bryce

Department Classics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Phillip Cleaves

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Crane

Department Latin
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Fuller

Department History
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Gordon-johnson

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Graves

Department Economics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Prest

Department Not Specified
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Alistair Taylor

Department Biology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Young Williams

Department Mathematics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

ABERY

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Penny

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Karen Wenborne

Department Math
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Eagles

Department Physics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Broderick

Department Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Buff Chandler

Department Physical Education
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Andrea Davis

Department French
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Stephanie Dulieu

Department Not Specified
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jo Emerton

Department French
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Pam Lawrence

Department Business
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Kevin O'konnor

Department Art And Design
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Asma Oulghazi

Department Languages
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jean Slates

Department Not Specified
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Caroline Williams

Department Mathematics
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

I Ahmed

Department Science
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Fitzgerald

Department Art And Design
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicole Honey

Department Mathematics
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

R Ratford

Department Science
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Adam Whitlock

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Shepherds Bush, Essex, United Kingdom

Cauchi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Norwin-allen

Department Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Marilyn Coughlan

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sian Holleran

Department Spanish
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Carla Rubery

Department Music
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 115 of 251