Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,756 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,756 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Glover

Department Math
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Teague

Department Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Tess Lovejoy

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Taylor

Department Religion
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Meally

Department Chemistry
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Warner

Department Math
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Hogg

Department Physics
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephan Paine

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Alice Finbow

Department Photography
College
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Johno Brown

Department History
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Venassa Bailey

Department Design & Technology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

James O'Neil

Department Math
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Renee Venus

Department Math
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Hirst

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Coxhead

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

D Maulkerson

Department Physics
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Glenda Botcher

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

John Bowley

Department Languages
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Wiley

Department English
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Denton

Department Computer Science
College
Runnymede Chase, Benfleet, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Owen

Department Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Neil Hodder

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

James Goldsmith

Department Computer Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Longmur

Department Administration
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Cornelius Richards

Department Chemistry
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Tesh

Department Classical Studies
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Alick Robertson

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Craig Lawrie

Department Science
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Whyte

Department English
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Prior

Department Languages
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bennett

Department Music
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Duaa Adaci

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Christopher Lupton

Department Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Sally Pearce

Department Science
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Ms. Grimwood

Department Biology
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

M Coughlan

Department Science
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Ms. Fallon

Department English
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Karon Questead

Department Geography
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Mckenzie

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

M Sheehan

Department Computer Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Nagle

Department Math
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Graham

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Mosedale

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Edward Hall

Department Economics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Harriet Theakston

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Aaron O'sullivan

Department Music
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Memet Ozdemir

Department Design & Technology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Mc Kay

Department Religion
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

F Daya

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ridgeway

Department Technology
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Paul Walker

Department Math
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Lindsay addy

Department English
High School
1 Cricklefield Pl, Ilford Ig1 1 Fy, Seven Kings, Essex , United Kingdom

J Collier-Brown

Department English
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Alister Mill

Department English
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hicks

Department Math
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Jane Karavasili

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Allan Arthur

Department English
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

M Kyprianou

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Amanda Moulding

Department Biology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Sonila Brami

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

James Campbell

Department Geography
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

James Mitchell

Department Geography
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Jane Barthelay

Department French
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Stoneman

Department Physical Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Esky

Department Geography
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Humm

Department Not Specified
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Haroon Raja

Department Visual Arts
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Collier

Department Physical Education
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Mrs. Wigglesworth

Department Special Education
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Cox

Department Religion
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Melanie Baker

Department Classical Studies
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Melinda Makri

Department English
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Andrew Carter

Department Biology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Ombretta Veronese

Department English
School
Willesden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Bambridge

Department Physics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dorothy Smith

Department History
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Malhotra

Department Math
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Elspeth MacDonald

Department History
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Ms. Emmerson

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Poole

Department Physics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Molly Daly

Department Computer Science
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Gordon Brown

Department Career Guidance
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

Burger

Department Geography
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Charles Irish

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Benham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Philips

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ireland

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Thomas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanne Kydd

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Jones

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Penny Warren

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Winchmore Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Fiona Dorey

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Locke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Kim Brown

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Damian Pye

Department Head/Deputy Head
Elementary School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Kerry Salmon

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Triggs

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. McCarthy

Department General Studies
Elementary School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jonathon Hazelgrove

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 114 of 251