Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,405 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,405 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Mimi shorty Osman

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kevin Healy

Department Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Karl Tuton

Department Mathematics
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Peter Luck

Department Not Specified
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Chillingworth

Department Music
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cowling

Department Physics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin McNally

Department Science
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Luisa Rapone

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Susan Switzer

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Valerie Newell

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Jones

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Mr. McClusky

Department History
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Kayleigh Bash

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Chamberlain

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Miller

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Loach

Department History
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Walker

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

David Thompson

Department Geography
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Whear

Department Spanish
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Cantle

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Edward Wellman

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Vieito

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Lovell

Department Geography
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Wall

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Sykes

Department Food Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

White

Department Geography
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Guarnieri

Department Learning Support
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Juliet Dowling

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Smith

Department Geography
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Robbert Gratton

Department History
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Ella Rodionova

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Witherinton

Department Music
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Jane Byrne

Department Biology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel McAuliffe

Department Art And Design
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Carla De lange

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Nortney

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Blasby

Department Dance
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Powell

Department English
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Mr. Wood

Department Economics
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Bray

Department Science
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Oldfield

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Ms. Fearnhamm

Department History
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cole

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Halley

Department Science
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mr. Ellams

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Kerry Blake

Department Material Technology
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Fifield

Department Economics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Pat Elikuw

Department Science
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Smith

Department Biology
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Cudjoe

Department Business Studies
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Kari Chase

Department Science
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Margaret Holden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Weeden

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Martin

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchell

Department Mathematics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jeremy Mitchell

Department Mathematics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Sanderson

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Malathoura

Department Mathematics
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Giles

Department Business Studies
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Madzokere

Department Mathematics
College
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Zelda Dreyer

Department Business Studies
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jahid Ahmed

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Monica Pathak

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Anstead

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Claxton

Department Geography
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Murray

Department History
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Starr

Department Math
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Piancentini

Department Not Specified
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Ojokor

Department Math
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Kelly Price

Department Computer Science
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Worgan

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Darren Newley

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Reynolds

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Sanderson

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Orla Ridge

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

David Watson

Department Sociology
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Holly Morris

Department English
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Janet Finch

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Laurane Turnbull

Department Technology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ali

Department Art And Design
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline White

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Vishal Vaja

Department Design And Technology
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacki Mulchrone

Department Dance
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Miss Carew

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Rob Earrey

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Lorraine Daly

Department Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Sabah Saadi-Clark

Department French
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Jon Fuller

Department Biology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Judy Sung

Department Sociology
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Clare Badger

Department Chemistry
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Miss Ewing

Department Geography
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

David Doy

Department History
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Bailey

Department Economics
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Debbie Rolph

Department Biology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Folkerd

Department Physical Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Evans

Department English
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Asr Ali

Department Chemistry
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Beth Ridley

Department English
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Liam Hourican

Department Technology
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 113 of 251