Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,953 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,953 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Catherine Pollock

Department Latin
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Information And Communication Technology/Design And Technolo
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharon Martinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

David Gwynn

Department Physics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Kelly Foulser

Department Physics
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Smith

Department Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Philip Barr

Department English
School
Friern Barnet, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Salmons

Department Business Studies
School
Stoke Newington, Essex, United Kingdom

Glover

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Singleton

Department Mathematics
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Nick Armitage

Department Physical Education
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Art And Design
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cowely

Department Physical Education
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Wiggs

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Platts

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Oldham

Department History
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Beckett

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burleu

Department Not Specified
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Edna Godfrey

Department Science
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Stubbs

Department Art And Design
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

V Middleton

Department Design And Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Malcolm McCall

Department History
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate McDonagh

Department Not Specified
School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Saberwall

Department Physical Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Melissa Parkin

Department English
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Greg Beavis

Department Art And Design
College
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bushnall

Department Physical Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Farrow

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kyndt

Department Biology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Louisen Wright

Department English
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Terry Norton

Department Mathematics
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Arnold

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Michele Myers

Department Vice Principal
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Sarah Baker

Department Dance
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire Lightfoot

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Helen Coates

Department Learning Support
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Jan Clatworthy

Department English
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Doctor Bowden

Department Physics
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Rolls

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Renyolds

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Chuter

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

David Mullen

Department History
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Spencer Hinton

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fergurson

Department Physical Education
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Bollan

Department Design And Technology
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ashdown

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Natasha Ghinn

Department Biology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Keegan

Department Chemistry
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Bernadette Fisher

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Liz Wood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Sam Durrant

Department French
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

K. Edwards

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hart

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

David Genford

Department Physical Education
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cura

Department Mathematics
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Hillier

Department History
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

O rouke

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Kristy Pover

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Ofori

Department Science
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Kay Shaw

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Hayball

Department History
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Sandra Bailey

Department Career Guidance
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Suzanne Wilson

Department French
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Mandy Rodwell

Department Learning Support
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cleland

Department Citizenship
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Frances Gilbert

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Clayton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Colloby

Department Food Technology
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Paul Morrison

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

John Chapman

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Irven

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Charles Garley

Department Mathematics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah White

Department Art And Design
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Borris Mirecki

Department Science
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Savage

Department Physical Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

L Pulford

Department Physical Education
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Thacker

Department Art And Design
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Alexander Zambellas

Department Not Specified
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Holmen

Department History
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Falconbridge

Department Geography
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Gary Hart

Department Technology
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Barry Lee

Department Science
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Christopher Butterworth

Department Physical Education
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard MacRill

Department Physical Education
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Roger Palmley

Department Not Specified
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

N Barham

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Griffis

Department History
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Lucas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Cristin Gray

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Barker

Department Physical Education
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Odell

Department Business Studies
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Kelly Corp

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Granshaw

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Tyler Wheeler

Department Not Specified
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Aqua

Department Mathematics
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Louise Wallace

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Milana Pavlov

Department Mathematics
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Jane Thomas

Department History
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 112 of 251