Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,735 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,735 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.43, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Stephan Paine

Department Math
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Laurane Turnbull

Department Technology
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Glover

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Suzanne Wilson

Department French
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Bernadette Fisher

Department Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Claire London

Department Music
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Mosedale

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Chuter

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Denton

Department Computer Science
College
Runnymede Chase, Benfleet, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Lindsay addy

Department English
High School
1 Cricklefield Pl, Ilford Ig1 1 Fy, Seven Kings, Essex , United Kingdom

Orla Ridge

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Smart

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mars

Department Technology
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Derbridge

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Barnes

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Schluter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Ahrens

Department English
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Acors

Department Not Specified
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Justin Walsh

Department History
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Wright

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Record

Department Geography
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Roger Ewe

Department Geography
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Ks Rupan

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

David Nash

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Roberts

Department English
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Mike Freeman

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Webster

Department Mathematics
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Edward Preston

Department Music
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Latchford

Department Geography
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cook

Department Geography
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Halle

Department Physical Education
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

R. Griffin

Department Not Specified
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Piper

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anthony

Department Mathematics
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Sexton

Department Science
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Fridkin

Department Spanish
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Mrs. Atkinson

Department Not Specified
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicole Pelletier

Department History
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Ed Merry

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Haines

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Niki Harris

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. O'Donnell

Department Business Studies/English
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Clem Boden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Catherine Fender

Department Design And Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Clive Engelbert

Department Mathematics
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. McKenna

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. McKai

Department Physical Education
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Bramwell

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Liggins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Arendse

Department Music
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. McKeith

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Russell

Department English
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Hunt

Department Not Specified
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Adkins

Department English
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Jenny Sutton

Department Design And Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Sharp

Department Physical Education
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Walendy

Department German
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Larkin

Department Business Studies
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

L Burrow

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Nina Ezekiel

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Lewis

Department Music
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Brian Marsh

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Gradwell

Department Design And Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Lacey

Department Geography
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Callum Leys

Department Not Specified
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Linda Johnston

Department Learning Support
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Tyler

Department Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Carly Harris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Pete Kelly

Department Music
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Walsh

Department Design And Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

A Taker

Department Business Studies
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Peara

Department Science
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rodd

Department History
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mugford

Department Geography
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Janet Pan

Department Biology
College
Milespit Hill, Mill Hill, Essex , United Kingdom

Paul Lucus

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Bereton

Department History
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Martine Odhams

Department French
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Venables

Department Physical Education
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Froggart

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Kiff

Department Biology
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Lynn Wagner

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen English

Department History
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hoh

Department Art And Design
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Martin Walsh

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Steele

Department Technology
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicholas Lawrance

Department Music
High School
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department French
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura McGlashan

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Thorne

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Laban

Department French
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Kay Sharpe

Department German
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Rachel Hutchinson

Department Not Specified
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Egunleti

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Henderson

Department English
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tim Boud

Department Critical Thinking
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Starkey

Department Physical Education
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 111 of 251