Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 30,305 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 30,305 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Paul Healy

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham McIsaac-hall

Department Not Specified
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Pete Greenwood

Department Physics
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mosen Rizbaf

Department Mathematics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Hindle

Department Art And Design
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Max Johnston-Green

Department Design And Technology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Angela Williams

Department Design And Technology
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Clark

Department History
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Nicki Heinen

Department Performing Arts
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Joe Torpey

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Roy Sloan

Department History
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Stuart Wire

Department Mathematics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Barry Kitcher

Department History
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Mr. Armstrong

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Yolanda Guns

Department Not Specified
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Lucy Benson

Department Latin
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Hamish Birley

Department History
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Hampshire

Department History
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Hulse

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Adrian Pask

Department Chemistry
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Stapleton

Department Science
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Day

Department Geography
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Miss Morrell

Department English
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Amy Baxter

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Gareth Pritchard

Department Geography
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

J Pead

Department Mathematics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Gillion

Department Business Studies
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Fiona Lovibond

Department Dance
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Rebecca Howlett

Department French
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Richa Kumar

Department Chemistry
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

J. Shujaat

Department Biology
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Kalia Deepak

Department Mathematics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. McClelland

Department Classics
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Shah

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Helen Peach

Department Biology
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Stockton

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Yvonne McGoldrick

Department Not Specified
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrea McKay

Department Geography
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Clive Moore

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Oli George

Department Art And Design
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Tilbury

Department History
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Carl Wakefield

Department Not Specified
College
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Gayle Mellor

Department Spanish
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Ray Le Couteur

Department Chemistry
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mr. Pontikis

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Baron

Department Food Technology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

K Stackpole

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Fiona Tobin

Department French
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jenifer Seed

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Wendy O'Neil

Department History
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lee Smith

Department English
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Auton

Department Geography
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Hartwell

Department Science
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Henry McKenna

Department English
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Glesni Speake

Department Design And Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Henrietta Fritzch

Department German
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Mike Kernan

Department Head/Deputy Head
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Adrian King

Department Physical Education
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Gooding

Department Design And Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 11 of 251