Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,417 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,417 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Judy Sung

Department Sociology
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Carew

Department English
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Laura Claxton

Department Geography
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Miss Ewing

Department Geography
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Ms. Hayball

Department History
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Simon Starr

Department Math
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anthony

Department Mathematics
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Ms. Piper

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Browning Road, Manor Park, Essex E12 6ET, United Kingdom

Ms. Cox

Department Religion
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

David Nash

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Laban

Department French
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Thomas

Department History
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Janet Finch

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Owen

Department Science
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Duaa Adaci

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Sonila Brami

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

F Daya

Department Religion
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Emmerson

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Clive Engelbert

Department Mathematics
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jon Fuller

Department Biology
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mr. Hall

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

M Kyprianou

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Paul Morrison

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Miss Saberwall

Department Physical Education
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Haines

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mrs. Kyndt

Department Biology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Reynolds

Department English
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Sanderson

Department History
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

K. Edwards

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Harriet Theakston

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Cudjoe

Department Business Studies
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Kiff

Department Biology
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Arnold

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve Beckett

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Malathoura

Department Mathematics
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

David Mullen

Department History
School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Andy Martin

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Thomas

Department Mathematics
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Roger Ewe

Department Geography
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Linda Johnston

Department Learning Support
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Michele Myers

Department Vice Principal
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hicks

Department Math
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Christopher Lupton

Department Technology
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Kerry Blake

Department Material Technology
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Bollan

Department Design And Technology
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Stuart Latter

Department Geography
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

D Maulkerson

Department Physics
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Stoneman

Department Physical Education
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Martine Odhams

Department French
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

V Middleton

Department Design And Technology
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Luisa Rapone

Department Not Specified
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Carla De lange

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Margaret Holden

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Holmen

Department History
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard MacRill

Department Physical Education
College
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Cornelius Richards

Department Chemistry
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Gary Hart

Department Technology
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Andy Roberts

Department English
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

R. Griffin

Department Not Specified
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Aqua

Department Mathematics
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hoh

Department Art And Design
College
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Julie Barnes

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Lynn Wagner

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Ahrens

Department English
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Information And Communication Technology/Design And Technolo
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Phil Latchford

Department Geography
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Sexton

Department Science
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Justin Walsh

Department History
School
Epping, Essex, United Kingdom

Mike Falconbridge

Department Geography
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

David Gwynn

Department Physics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Blasby

Department Dance
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jan Clatworthy

Department English
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Malcolm McCall

Department History
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Louisen Wright

Department English
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bushnall

Department Physical Education
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Schluter

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Hillier

Department History
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rodd

Department History
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Malhotra

Department Math
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Bramwell

Department Not Specified
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Mrs. Halley

Department Science
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Miss Larkin

Department Business Studies
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

James O'Neil

Department Math
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Greg Beavis

Department Art And Design
College
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Alice Finbow

Department Photography
College
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Sandra Bailey

Department Career Guidance
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Sally Barker

Department Physical Education
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Fifield

Department Economics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Charles Garley

Department Mathematics
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Amanda Moulding

Department Biology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline White

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wigglesworth

Department Special Education
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

L Burrow

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Colloby

Department Food Technology
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. Coxhead

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Miss Granshaw

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Jackie Lewis

Department Music
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Peter Webster

Department Mathematics
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Asr Ali

Department Chemistry
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Emma Bray

Department Science
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 109 of 251