Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,993 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,993 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Thomas Bartlett

Department Japanese
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura Green

Department Sociology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

... Atwal

Department English
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Adamson

Department Languages
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Alistair Meltcalfe

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Viala

Department History
School
Mill Hill, Essex, United Kingdom

Lauren Kelly

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Madame Alphonse

Department Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Handford

Department Languages
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

James Dixon

Department Languages
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Hayley Barron

Department Geography
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department Fine Arts
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Amy Kane

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Malcolm Wainford

Department Health And Social Care
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Monsieur De La Sabliere

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mr. Magee

Department Mathematics
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Emma Wilson

Department History
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Shaun Feeley

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Joanne Mc Carthy

Department History
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Susan Hampson

Department Biology
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ania Butler

Department Geography
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ferriby

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Burnett

Department Headmaster
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Blick Katete

Department Computer Science
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Tara Harrison

Department Business
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

M Sayers

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Gower

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Kerry

Department Special Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Genieve Carnell

Department History
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Holly Stewart

Department Classical Studies
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Katherine Downes

Department Business
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Congdon

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

K Patel

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

David Smith

Department Art
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Kumers Naidoo

Department Math
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Selen Beled

Department Economics
High School
1 Cricklefield Pl, Ilford Ig1 1 Fy, Seven Kings, Essex , United Kingdom

Ryan Irvine

Department English
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Gough

Department Design & Technology
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Laura Carey

Department Religion
High School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Manni Adefemi

Department Physics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Nigel Stephen

Department Economics
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Briere

Department French
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Murray

Department History
Elementary School
Elstree, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob Earrey

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Clayton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Frances Gilbert

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Paul Lucus

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Renyolds

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

White

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hockley, Essex, United Kingdom

Cristin Gray

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Lucas

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hart

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Catherine Farrow

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Carly Harris

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Hampstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Liz Wood

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Wright

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Liggins

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Rolls

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Ed Merry

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cole

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Ellams

Department English
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

James Goldsmith

Department Computer Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

L Pulford

Department Physical Education
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Ks Rupan

Department Mathematics
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Business Studies
School
Ingatestone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Lovell

Department Geography
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Terry Norton

Department Mathematics
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Oldham

Department History
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Mimi shorty Osman

Department Not Specified
School
Edmonton, Essex, United Kingdom

Melanie Baker

Department Classical Studies
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Grimwood

Department Biology
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Alister Mill

Department English
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Konstentine

Department Mathematics
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Monica Pathak

Department English
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Arendse

Department Music
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Anne Egunleti

Department Science
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Pete Kelly

Department Music
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

J Collier-Brown

Department English
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

M Coughlan

Department Science
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Sharon Martinson

Department Not Specified
High School
Beauchamps Drive, Wickford, Essex SS11 8LY, United Kingdom

Mr. Humm

Department Not Specified
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Powell

Department English
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Mr. Witherinton

Department Music
High School
Belfairs Academy Highlands Boulevard, Leigh On Sea, Essex SS9 3TG, United Kingdom

Elspeth MacDonald

Department History
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Helen English

Department History
College
Clacton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

John Bowley

Department Languages
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Byrne

Department Biology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Simon Evans

Department English
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Edward Hall

Department Economics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel McAuliffe

Department Art And Design
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

A Taker

Department Business Studies
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Bereton

Department History
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

John Chapman

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Tyler

Department Technology
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Edward Wellman

Department Music
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Neil Hodder

Department English
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Art And Design
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Laura McGlashan

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Ella Rodionova

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 107 of 251