Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,405 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,405 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

David Thomas

Department Physics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Banks

Department Art
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Katherine Dines

Department French
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Tanton

Department Design & Technology
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Ms. McConell

Department Music
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jayne Barnes

Department Music
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Demetris Kaligorou

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Szado

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Frau Goddard

Department Languages
High School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Morris

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mohsen Ojja

Department Principal
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Peter Nicholson

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
103 Palmerston Road, Buckhurst Hill, Essex IG9 5NH, United Kingdom

ANIL RAMLOGAN

Department Math
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mann

Department Business
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Carton

Department Geography
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Iciek

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Asbery

Department Performing Arts
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ghaleh

Department Math
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Zachary Uwaibi

Department Principal
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

David Holmes

Department English
Elementary School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Dr. Elder

Department Psychology
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Greenhalgh

Department Math
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Bernadette Dellar

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Clark

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Daniel Hugill

Department Religion
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Hande Kiamil

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Barbara Carriman

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Wiseman

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Conor O'Neil

Department Business
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

R. Harrison

Department Music
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Craig

Department English
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rock

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Jenny Farrow

Department Physical Education
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hayman

Department Food Technology
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Pike

Department Geography
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Joe Harvey

Department Latin
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Scott Southgate

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Chiswick, Essex, United Kingdom

Roma Lafferty

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Beth Giles

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Dylan Saleem

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Kerr

Department Sociology
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsty Cuddeford

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

J Barnecutt

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fitzpatrik

Department History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Tamjidul Abedin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthea Theodolou

Department History
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Avani Hurribunce

Department Not Specified
School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Debbie Stranders

Department Art And Design
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Todd

Department Business Studies
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Hazel Houghton

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Homan- smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Eamon Bell

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicky Francis

Department Art And Design
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicola Woods-taylor

Department Mathematics
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Maria Shangolis

Department Communication Studies
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryan Rogers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Lisa Artus

Department Citizenship
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Burman

Department Mathematics
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Aaron Cartey

Department French
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Langridge

Department History
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Jane Naylor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Basingstoke, Hampshire, United Kingdom

Miss Tickner

Department Food Technology
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Huggard

Department Economics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Philp Smith

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Richard Bustin

Department Geography
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Russell

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Micheal McDerby

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

John Johnson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

John Cockett

Department Mathematics
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss James

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Patel

Department Science
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Raven

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Vagg

Department Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

David Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

James Oliver

Department Science
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

Stephen Carruthers

Department Sociology
School
Tottenham, Essex, United Kingdom

Barbara Kenlin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cecil

Department Physics
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

Mr. Buxton

Department History
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob Igglesden

Department English
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Gamel Byles

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Reed

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

E Mohamed

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Shah Azad

Department Math
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Lesley Tether

Department Grade 3
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Andrew Busch

Department Physics
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Math
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Irwin

Department Math
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Miss Kerner

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Sarah Garrard

Department Physical Education
Elementary School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Fill my Bumcrack

Department Architecture
High School
Barking, Essex, United Kingdom

Rishi Dattani

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Mr. Laverty

Department Media
High School
Finchley, Essex, United Kingdom

Daisy Markes

Department History
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

C Tootell

Department French
School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Alan Mears

Department Sociology
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Hale

Department History
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Miss Harrison

Department Mathematics
School
Nevin Drive, Chingford, Greater London , United Kingdom

Anthony Behan

Department Physics
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mapfuwa

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 106 of 251