Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,966 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,966 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.44, which happens to be below the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Connor Taylor

Department Art And Design
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Greenhalgh

Department Math
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Gavin Mercer

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Cornelius Richards

Department Science
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Sonoki

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Styler

Department Geography
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Liam Chinnery

Department Physical Education
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Ross McKenzie

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Robert Newton

Department Sociology
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

James Saunders

Department Not Specified
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Eileen Sherman

Department Not Specified
College
Frinton On Sea, Essex, United Kingdom

Jane Baker

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Ricky Ware

Department Music
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Nicola Woods-taylor

Department Mathematics
High School
34 Croft Road, Benfleet, Essex ss76d4, United Kingdom

Ms. Carton

Department Geography
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Craig

Department English
College
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

S. Carrington

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Howlett

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Proud

Department Not Specified
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Derek Staton

Department Science
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

Mr. Jones

Department Music
School
Wickford, Essex, United Kingdom

Kerry Walker

Department English
College
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 54, Chelmsford, Essex 1012 DP, United Kingdom

John Johnson

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Barbara Kenlin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Micheal McDerby

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Russell

Department Physical Education
School
Hornchurch, Essex, United Kingdom

Gamel Byles

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Reed

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Rainham, Essex, United Kingdom

Esther McCall

Department Physics
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. White

Department Fine Arts
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Or mrs ? Delany

Department English
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Hayman

Department Food Technology
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Brown

Department Science
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

McGrail

Department Not Specified
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Tanton

Department Design & Technology
School
1 Brinkely Lane, Colchester, Essex , United Kingdom

Sarah Jordan

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

David Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Forsom

Department Mathematics
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Guliders

Department Mathematics
School
Harwich, Essex, United Kingdom

Nicky Francis

Department Art And Design
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Katherine Bennett

Department Modern Foreign Languages/French
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Head

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Ryland Thomas

Department Technology
School
Witham, Essex, United Kingdom

Sharon Clapton

Department English
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Andrew Elwell

Department Mathematics
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

El Mullender

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Murphy

Department Art And Design
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Naudi

Department Psychology
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Christine Shaw

Department Business Studies
High School
Benfleet, Essex, United Kingdom

Michael Charrol

Department Mathematics
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Sue Sergeant

Department Home Economics
School
Rochford, Essex, United Kingdom

Huggard

Department Economics
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Lesley Tether

Department Grade 3
Middle School
The Latymer School, Haselbury Road, Edmonton, London Borough Of Enfield N9 9TN, United Kingdom

Liz Bridge

Department Learning Support
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Jerry Cross

Department Mathematics
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Sarah White

Department Learning Support
High School
Conrad Road, Witham, Essex CM8 2SD, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sterland

Department Science
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ferriby

Department Math
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Caroline Gower

Department History
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Natalie Granger

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Davies

Department Languages
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Eves

Department Media Studies
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Beth Giles

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

R. Harrison

Department Music
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mark Johnson

Department Music
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Daisy Markes

Department History
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

Lucy Moorehead

Department Music
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

ANIL RAMLOGAN

Department Math
School
Marylebone, Essex, United Kingdom

J. Wiseman

Department Science
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Maria Shangolis

Department Communication Studies
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Jacqui Warren

Department Design And Technology
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Banks

Department Art
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Katherine Dines

Department French
School
Rayleigh, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Burman

Department Mathematics
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Buxton

Department History
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Graham Turner

Department Mathematics
School
Tiptree, Essex, United Kingdom

Dylan Saleem

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Zachary Uwaibi

Department Principal
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Manni Adefemi

Department Physics
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Lindsey Nash

Department
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Rob Igglesden

Department English
High School
Chigwell, Essex, United Kingdom

Leila Davies

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Katherine Lewis

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Mapfuwa

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Dev Nayar

Department Biology
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Richard Tanton

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

MacNamara

Department Not Specified
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Ms. Concanon

Department Languages
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Joe Harvey

Department Latin
School
William Ellis School, Camden London Borough William Ellis School, Highgate Road, London Nw5 1 Rn, United Kingdom, Hampstead, London Borough Of Camden , United Kingdom

Ryan Rogers

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Jo Amphlett

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Steven Hogan

Department Modern Foreign Languages
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department Business Studies
High School
Woodford Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Monsieur De La Sabliere

Department Not Specified
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Ms. Morris

Department Physical Education
High School
Woodford Green High Road, United Kingdom

Mrs. Fitzpatrik

Department History
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Handford

Department Languages
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jackie Martin

Department Social Science
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Jordan Walsh

Department Not Specified
High School
Basildon, Essex, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Adamowicz

Department Music
School
Moulsford, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 103 of 251