Essex's Teacher Directory

Based on 29,405 Ratings
5-star
82%
4-star
9%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Essex submitted more than 29,405 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Essex is 4.46, which happens to be below the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jon Corrall

Department Languages
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Rishi Dattani

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Butterfly Lane, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3AF, United Kingdom

Thomas Blaikie

Department English
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Angela Buckley

Department Biology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Ruth Catchpole

Department Biology
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Debbie Moynihan

Department Physics
High School
Aldenham Road, Elstree, Hertfordshire WD6 3BT, United Kingdom

Byrom

Department Not Specified
School
Chingford, Essex, United Kingdom

Shah Azad

Department Math
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Neil Foster

Department Mathematics
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Antony James

Department Physical Education
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Vagg

Department Science
School
Dunmow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Jardine

Department Dance
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Johnson

Department Math
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lawrence

Department English
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. MacIntosh

Department Mathematics
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Kirsty Sloan

Department Physical Education
School
Halstead, Essex, United Kingdom

Bruce Goddard

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Blick Katete

Department Computer Science
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

Anthea Theodolou

Department History
College
148 Worlds End Lane, Winchmore Hill, Greater London N21 1QQ, United Kingdom

James Oliver

Department Science
School
Hornsey, Essex, United Kingdom

A Andreu

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Martine Burgess

Department French
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Hughes

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Grace Idim

Department Science
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Garry Parsons

Department Design And Technology
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mohsen Ojja

Department Principal
College
Neasden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Cecil

Department Physics
School
Broomfield Road, Chelmsford, Essex CM1 3SX, United Kingdom

J Barnecutt

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Howard

Department Mathematics
School
Waltham Abbey, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Adamson

Department Languages
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Barbara Carriman

Department Not Specified
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kerr

Department Sociology
High School
Beckton, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Andrews

Department Physical Education
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Joanne Mc Carthy

Department History
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Mr. Waller

Department Science
High School
Highgate Road, Hampstead, Greater London NW5 1RP, United Kingdom

Norma Barrow

Department Music
High School
Manningtree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Marlow

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Kate Anderson

Department Geography
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Helen Papadopoulous

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Kerner

Department English
High School
Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom

Mariene Amin

Department Not Specified
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Jayne Barnes

Department Music
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Briere

Department French
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Amy Kane

Department History
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Hande Kiamil

Department Math
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mann

Department Business
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. McConell

Department Music
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

K Patel

Department Science
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Ms. Szado

Department Substitute Teacher
High School
Mill Hill, London Borough Of Barnet, United Kingdom

Carla Allen

Department Geography
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Mr. Barnes

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

James Bunn

Department Physics
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Conor O'Neil

Department Business
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

Miss Svoboda

Department Not Specified
High School
Brian Close, Chelmsford, Essex , United Kingdom

David Thomas

Department Physics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Richard Kitchen

Department English
School
Saffron Walden, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Robb

Department Music
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Roshen

Department Mathematics
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Salmon

Department Not Specified
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Victoria Homan- smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Braintree, Essex, United Kingdom

Ben Dumayne

Department Geography
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Oldershaw

Department Not Specified
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Niel Murry

Department Mathematics
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Asbery

Department Performing Arts
School
Rembrandt Way, Colchester, Essex CO3 4QS, United Kingdom

Sarah Dignasse

Department Science
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Carol Hill

Department Mathematics
School
Maldon, Essex, United Kingdom

Roma Lafferty

Department English
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Hayley Barron

Department Geography
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Kumers Naidoo

Department Math
High School
Loughton, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss James

Department Not Specified
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Emily Todd

Department Business Studies
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Ms. Tsokos

Department English
School
Upminster, Essex, United Kingdom

Chris Vince

Department Mathematics
High School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Penelope Cousins

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Friel

Department Geography
High School
Hawthorn Avenue, Colchester, Essex C04 3JL, United Kingdom

Cullen

Department English
High School
Palmers Green, Essex, United Kingdom

Congdon

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Kelly Durand

Department Physical Education
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Shaun Feeley

Department Not Specified
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Rock

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Diane Somers

Department English
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

Ian Youngs

Department Administration
School
Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

L Campbell

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Katherine Downes

Department Business
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Iciek

Department English
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Tom Kerry

Department Special Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Steve MacOnville

Department Physical Education
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Vahonina

Department Mathematics
School
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

A Mahmood

Department Physics
School
Brentwood, Essex, United Kingdom

Bernadette Dellar

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Mrs. Ghaleh

Department Math
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Danny Crump

Department Geography
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Mr. Jetty

Department Mathematics
College
Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom

Anthony Behan

Department Physics
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Irene Bishop

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Southwark, Essex, United Kingdom

Tamjidul Abedin

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Robyn Cable

Department Not Specified
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Matthew Doel

Department Technology
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

Miss Frances

Department English
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

E Mohamed

Department Science
School
Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom
Page 102 of 251