East Sussex's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,215 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in East Sussex submitted more than 4,215 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in East Sussex is 4.46, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kathy Martin

Department Music
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Peter Vogeli

Department French
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Tess Teacles

Department Food Technology
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Ms. Spence

Department Math
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Ms. David Aw

Department English
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Mr. Simpson

Department Math
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Tony Fogden

Department Vice Principal
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Noah Kerrins

Department Speech
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Wright

Department Not Specified
College
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Dominique Legros

Department Modern Foreign Languages
College
Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Claire Atherton

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
Hailsham, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Sudesh

Department Not Specified
College
Hailsham, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Barlow

Department Headmaster
College
Heathfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Bending

Department Librarian
College
Heathfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom

David Moore

Department Physical Education
College
Heathfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Anne Bullen

Department Art And Design
School
Hastings, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Anna Birch

Department Not Specified
College
Shoreham By Sea, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Janice Brown

Department Geography
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Steph Coventry

Department Mathematics
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

R. George

Department Learning Support
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Mr. Grier

Department Not Specified
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

H Stryde

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Nicky Kreel

Department German
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Mike Newman

Department Science
High School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Oliver Edlin

Department Physical Education
College
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Stephanie Graham

Department Science
College
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Mr. Saunders

Department Mathematics
College
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Trinkler

Department English
College
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Mr. Barnes

Department Physics
School
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Michelle Braid/o'conell

Department Science
School
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Emma Sheffield

Department Not Specified
School
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Ms. Agnew

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Catherine Belbin

Department Science
School
Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom

S Blyth

Department Mathematics
School
Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom

I Jensen

Department Principal
School
Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom

David Linsell

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Rebecca Sutton-Smith

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Fran Crouch

Department English
College
Robertsbridge, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Sue Clancy

Department Art And Design
School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Fiona Walker

Department Science
School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Victoria Mockler

Department Principal/Vice Principal
College
Seaford, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Sue Skelton

Department Mathematics
College
Seaford, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Los Temple

Department Physical Education
College
Seaford, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Maria Walker

Department Business
College
Seaford, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Kim Bailey

Department Science
School
Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Sarah Pearson

Department English
College
Rye, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Jayne Lewis

Department History
School
Newhaven, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Shah Smith

Department Science
College
Uckfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Emma Dell

Department Music
College
Uckfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Debbie Russell

Department Biology
College
Uckfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Geoff Evans

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
College
Uckfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Charles Jones

Department Math
College
Uckfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Katie Barnes

Department Geography
College
Uckfield, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Miss Leyburn

Department Food Technology
College
Wadhurst, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Sue Price

Department Science
College
Wadhurst, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Miss Stewart

Department French
College
Wadhurst, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Susan Wilkins

Department Not Specified
College
Wadhurst, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Catherine Jessey

Department Science
School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Adam Otulakowski

Department Mathematics
School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Kirsty Powell

Department Physical Education
School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

David Woozley

Department Music
School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

David Foreacre

Department Media Studies
School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Big Hipps Taylor

Department Philosophy
School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Mr. Halliday

Department Math
School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Sarah Bocking

Department Art And Design/Learning Support
College
Hastings, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Gavin Ellenger

Department Electronics
College
Hastings, East Sussex, United Kingdom

C Hamblin

Department Not Specified
College
Hastings, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Lawrence Smallman

Department Math
College
Hastings, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Sonney Woodhead

Department Not Specified
College
Hastings, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Charlotte Attwood

Department Science
School
Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Ben Sadler

Department History
College
Eastbourne, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Mr. Harris

Department English
College
Shoreham By Sea, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Michael Trist

Department Physics
College
Shoreham By Sea, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Scott Cosby

Department Math
School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Anne Williamson

Department Math
School
Brighton, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Paul Barber

Department Vice Principal
School
Compton Place Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN20 8AB, United Kingdom

Paul Honeyford

Department English
School
Compton Place Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN20 8AB, United Kingdom

S. Reeves

Department Principal
School
Compton Place Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN20 8AB, United Kingdom

Kate Carver

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Polegate, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Dr. Iver

Department Mathematics
School
Eldon Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN21 1UE, United Kingdom

Mr. Frost

Department Not Specified
School
Eldon Road, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN21 1UE, United Kingdom

Luke Jones

Department Information And Communication Technology
College
Crowborough, East Sussex, United Kingdom
Page 20 of 36