Durham's Teacher Directory

Based on 3,973 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Durham submitted more than 3,973 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Durham is 4.53, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Charles Doyle

Department History
School
Hebburn, Durham, United Kingdom

Sarah Gibson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Neil Kern

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Kath Rochester

Department Physical Education
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Miss Navin

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Bishop Auckland, Durham, United Kingdom

Mary Boyce

Department Not Specified
High School
Billingham, York, United Kingdom

Michael Quinn

Department Math
High School
Billingham, York, United Kingdom

Helen Fehally

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Rowlands Gill, Durham, United Kingdom

David Houchen

Department Mathematics
School
Ferryhill, Durham, United Kingdom

Gillian Brown

Department English
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Jen Casson

Department Not Specified
School
Newton Aycliffe, Durham, United Kingdom

Gillian Cole

Department Technology
College
Birtley Lane, Chester Le Street, Durham DH3 2LP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Walker

Department Geography
High School
Billingham, York, United Kingdom

K Reeve

Department Mathematics
School
Rowlands Gill, Durham, United Kingdom

Trevor Storey

Department Technology
School
Rowlands Gill, Durham, United Kingdom

K Brown

Department Geography
School
Rowlands Gill, Durham, United Kingdom

L Howie

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Rowlands Gill, Durham, United Kingdom

C Kirkland

Department Physical Education
School
Rowlands Gill, Durham, United Kingdom

K Hailes

Department Business Studies
School
Rowlands Gill, Durham, United Kingdom

Robert Everson

Department Science
School
Hebburn, Durham, United Kingdom

Susan Goodwin

Department Not Specified
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Wally Watkins

Department English
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Gilbert Steel

Department Mathematics
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Powell

Department Not Specified
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Cath Lane

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Washington, Durham, United Kingdom

Moris Steel

Department Mathematics
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Tony Sutton

Department Physics
High School
Billingham, York, United Kingdom

Rachel Mewes

Department English
School
Chester Le Street, Durham, United Kingdom

Git Lumblebug

Department Woodwork
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Dennis France

Department Mathematics
School
Chester Le Street, Durham, United Kingdom

Christopher Graham

Department English
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Goldsmith

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Chester Le Street, Durham, United Kingdom

Carol Cassidy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Mr. Grufferty

Department Not Specified
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Kenneth Robinson

Department Latin
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Miss Harrison

Department Physical Education
School
Hebburn, Durham, United Kingdom

Phil Maddison

Department Technology
School
Washington, Durham, United Kingdom

Michael Owen

Department European Studies
School
Newton Aycliffe, Durham, United Kingdom

Marion Baxendale

Department Not Specified
High School
Bishop Auckland, Durham, United Kingdom

Kirsty Benson

Department Not Specified
School
Newton Aycliffe, Durham, United Kingdom

Zoe Patterson

Department History
School
Hebburn, Durham, United Kingdom

Mason Graeme

Department Chemistry
School
Washington, Durham, United Kingdom

Lee Bennett

Department Not Specified
College
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Clare Seccombe

Department French
School
Houghton Le Spring, Durham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hopper

Department Physical Education
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Emma Pennington

Department Social Policy
High School
Bishop Auckland, Durham, United Kingdom

Margaret Walker

Department Biology
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Carol Goldsworthy

Department Study Skills
School
Wingate, Durham, United Kingdom

Lindsay Maughan

Department English
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Paul Thompson

Department Science
School
Crook, Durham, United Kingdom

Kay

Department Not Specified
School
Crook, Durham, United Kingdom

Naiome Bousfield

Department Not Specified
School
Crook, Durham, United Kingdom

Roe

Department History
School
Crook, Durham, United Kingdom

Charlotte Davis

Department Not Specified
School
Crook, Durham, United Kingdom

Bnna Mannd

Department English
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Miss Handy

Department English
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Steven Diamond

Department Science
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Scott McMahon

Department French
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Declan Landers

Department Not Specified
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Dylan Harker

Department Not Specified
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Jed Lenix

Department Not Specified
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Reece Long

Department Physical Education
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Daniel Iceton

Department Not Specified
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Hepple lookalike Mcmaun

Department Headmaster
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Ms. Sutcliffe

Department Health
School
Washington, Durham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Art
School
Washington, Durham, United Kingdom

Ms. Conlan

Department Geography
School
Washington, Durham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Jones

Department Substitute Teacher
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Callum Summerson

Department Not Specified
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

P Marsden

Department Headmaster
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Victoria Glover

Department Design & Technology
School
Lanchester, Durham, United Kingdom

Gordon Aitchison

Department Physical Education
School
Hebburn, Durham, United Kingdom

Mighty Stretch

Department Music
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Rosemary Endacott

Department Media
College
Birtley Lane, Chester Le Street, Durham DH3 2LP, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carlosama

Department French
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Victoreia Connell

Department Science
School
Lanchester, Durham, United Kingdom

Helen Walker

Department Physics
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Amanda Eggett

Department Psychology
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Badger

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bye

Department English
School
Hebburn, Durham, United Kingdom

William Pollard

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Ferryhill, Durham, United Kingdom

Jamie Wallace

Department Physical Education
School
Houghton Le Spring, Durham, United Kingdom

Andrew Childe

Department Geography
College
Barnard Castle, Durham, United Kingdom

John Clegg

Department Physical Education
College
Washington, Durham, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spaulding

Department Not Specified
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Aaron Dawson

Department Librarian
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Andrew Mason

Department Music
College
Spennymoor, Durham, United Kingdom

June Brown

Department Ancient History
School
Newton Aycliffe, Durham, United Kingdom

Greg Kingston

Department Mathematics
School
Houghton Le Spring, Durham, United Kingdom

Daniel Nicholson

Department Science
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Miss Keyworth

Department English
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom

Miss Spedding

Department Religion
High School
Bishop Auckland, Durham, United Kingdom

Claire Burlingson

Department Math
School
Peterlee, Durham, United Kingdom

Mr. Webb

Department English
School
Durham, Durham, United Kingdom
Page 40 of 44