Dumfries And Galloway's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,425 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Dumfries And Galloway submitted more than 4,425 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Dumfries And Galloway is 4.6, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Hogg

Department English
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Ashley Place

Department Dance
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Young

Department Art And Design
School
Moffat, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Ellison

Department Mathematics
School
Kirkcudbright, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Cook

Department Food Technology
School
Annan, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. McOlmb

Department Geography
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Louise Rodger

Department French
School
Dalbeattie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Graham Magill

Department Not Specified
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Donald Scott

Department Music
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Lindsay McCridie

Department Not Specified
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Sasha Grey

Department Biology
School
Moffat, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Thresa Lavary

Department Design & Technology
School
Annan, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Ayres

Department Not Specified
School
Stranraer, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Sharon Stannett

Department Music
School
Thornhill, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Robin Hood

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Cozza Roan

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Eric Cartman

Department Technology
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Andrew Munro

Department Music
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Colette Da Prato

Department Not Specified
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smelly

Department Food Technology
School
Moffat, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Kim Monaghan

Department English
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

D Sheerin

Department History
School
Dalbeattie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Emily Murray

Department Multiple Subjects
School
Moffat, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Stuart McPhee

Department Dance
School
Stranraer, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Scott Morrison

Department Critical Thinking
School
Moffat, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Gazza Kilby

Department Woodwork
School
Kirkcudbright, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Holly(ithink) Flint

Department English
School
Dalbeattie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Jimmy Carrol

Department Auto Tech
School
Castle Douglas, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Susan Telford

Department Math
Middle School
Annan Academy St. Johns Road Annan, United Kingdom

Julie MacGregor

Department Chemistry
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Hazel Wilson

Department Modern Studies
School
Annan, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Crossian

Department Design & Technology
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Dr. Lidwell

Department Science
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

A Evans

Department Physics
Middle School
Annan Academy St. Johns Road Annan, United Kingdom

Rebecca Agnew

Department Music
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Strawhorn

Department French
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Gillian Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Kirkcudbright, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

John Smith

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Kirkcudbright, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Rosie Bowker

Department Science
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

/Mrs Good

Department Learning Support
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Ryan Hewitt

Department Writing
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Jardine

Department Physics
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Karen McNiven

Department Chemistry
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Norah Muirhead

Department Learning Support
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Strachan

Department English
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Nora Turnbull

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Finnigan

Department Not Specified
School
Castle Douglas, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Miss Gillhouly

Department English
School
Castle Douglas, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Robin Lochart

Department Technology
School
Castle Douglas, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Margaret Blackadder

Department Study Skills
School
Thornhill, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Gemma Blackburn

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Thornhill, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Trisha McCurrach

Department Biology
School
Thornhill, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Gordon McKie

Department Not Specified
School
Thornhill, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. McNay

Department Physical Education
School
Thornhill, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Lesley Wilson

Department History
School
Thornhill, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

John Casey

Department Not Specified
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Liam (mambo) Cullen

Department Italian
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Sprung Dawson

Department English
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Brucie baby Hunt

Department Performing Arts
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Miss Hunter

Department English
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Alex Jones

Department Geography
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Lauren Kane

Department English
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Jackie Kerr

Department Not Specified
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Agnes Vaughan

Department French
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mary-Jane Wilson

Department Home Economics
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Annie Blackburn

Department Mathematics
School
Dalbeattie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Lisa Bowles

Department Art And Design
School
Dalbeattie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Hi By

Department Not Specified
School
Dalbeattie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Celia Cherry

Department Learning Support
School
Dalbeattie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Donelly

Department Art
School
Dalbeattie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Gillian Riley

Department Music
School
Dalbeattie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Burns

Department Chemistry
School
Annan, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. E mozammel

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Annan, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Miss McCulloch

Department English
School
Annan, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Iain Bannerman

Department Mathematics
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Becky Bigbaps

Department Metalwork
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Campbell

Department Technology
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Ross Dickson

Department Not Specified
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Chris Drummond

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Gillian Lindsay

Department Not Specified
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Catriona MacDonald

Department Geography
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Fathag McGuiness

Department Writing
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Miss McRidie

Department Learning Support
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Chris O'Toole

Department Computer Science
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Anne Reid

Department Physics
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Slaven

Department History
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Dylan Rennie

Department Dance
School
Stranraer, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Caroline Taylor

Department Physical Education
School
Stranraer, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

John Carrol

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Pat Lagill

Department Not Specified
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Lamont

Department Technology
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Norman Lawrence

Department Art And Design
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Something McMorrow

Department Chemistry
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Emma Stockwell

Department English
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Emma Thompson

Department French
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Waddell

Department Mathematics
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Miss Waddle

Department Mathematics
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Hamilton

Department Law
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Gordan McCulloch

Department Woodwork
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom
Page 24 of 28