Dumfries And Galloway's Teacher Directory

Based on 4,390 Ratings
5-star
85%
4-star
7%
3-star
2%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Dumfries And Galloway submitted more than 4,390 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Dumfries And Galloway is 4.6, which happens to be above the national average of 4.47.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Chris Williamson

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Thornhill, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Brown

Department Business Studies
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Nicola McCubbon

Department Mathematics
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Norrie Thomson

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Gillian Pringle

Department Mathematics
School
Dalbeattie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Karen Rowan

Department Home Economics
School
Annan, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Campbell

Department Chemistry
School
Annan, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Lauren Henry

Department Physics
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Joanne Latimer

Department Physical Education
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Alison Brown

Department Learning Support
School
Stranraer, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Pat McGuffie

Department Biology
School
Stranraer, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Miller

Department English
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Trisha Mitchell

Department Economics
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Jim Judge

Department Not Specified
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Shaw Kirk

Department Mathematics
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Chrisine McClymont

Department Not Specified
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. McKie

Department Hospitality And Catering
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Shela Park

Department Mathematics
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Jenni Irving

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dalbeattie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Lynn

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Moffat, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Spellacy

Department Technology
School
Moffat, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

John Steele

Department Physical Education
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Scott Bowman

Department Not Specified
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Allan Douglas

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Thornhill, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Blair Crossan

Department Technology
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Hazel Lipton

Department English
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Frances Welsh

Department French
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Jackson

Department Music
School
Castle Douglas, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Jamie Farquhar

Department Biology
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Miss Agnew

Department Music
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

McCutcheon

Department Mathematics
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Isla Porteous

Department Home Economics
School
Kirkcudbright, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Linda Antrobus

Department Not Specified
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Vincent. a Donnelly

Department Art And Design
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Jill Riley

Department Music
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Jennifer Steele

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Alison Gold

Department History
School
Kirkcudbright, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Hamilton

Department English
School
Kirkcudbright, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Sally Watson

Department Psychology
School
Kirkcudbright, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

P. Dobson

Department Not Specified
School
Kirkcudbright, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Marion Cook

Department Physical Education
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Cotter

Department English
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Gardener

Department Learning Support
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Templeton

Department Physics
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Norman Terrace

Department History
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Ralph Thomson

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Lockerbie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Patricia Dobson

Department French
School
Castle Douglas, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mundie

Department Music
School
Castle Douglas, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

David Phin

Department English
School
Castle Douglas, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Graeme Arrowsmith

Department Administration
School
Thornhill, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

John Blair

Department Math
School
Thornhill, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Cubbon

Department Business Studies
School
Thornhill, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Miss Wilson

Department Home Economics
School
Thornhill, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Sarah Gurnie

Department Not Specified
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hamilton

Department Learning Support
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Suzanne Hefron

Department Mathematics
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Christina McGarva

Department Chemistry
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Lyndsey Robinson

Department Chemistry
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Sproat

Department Physics
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Brian Stewart

Department Learning Support
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Bruce Smith

Department Modern Studies
School
Dalbeattie, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Lesley McCartney

Department Business Studies
Elementary School
Langholm, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Lauren Mclean

Department Headmaster
Elementary School
Langholm, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Perez

Department Biology
School
Annan, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Michael Collins

Department Mathematics
School
Annan, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Alex Evans

Department Physics
School
Annan, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

M Egginton

Department Chemistry
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Evans

Department Physics
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Ms. MacEnzie

Department Chemistry
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Nicolson

Department Business Studies
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mrs. Anderson

Department Math
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

John Dennis

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Douglas Halliday

Department Biology
School
Stranraer, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

W Spratt

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Stranraer, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Sharon Mclean

Department History
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Young

Department Woodwork
School
Dumfries, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. McClymount

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Spike Milligan

Department Mathematics
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom

Mr. Paterson

Department Biology
School
Newton Stewart, Dumfries And Galloway, United Kingdom
Page 15 of 28