Down's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,752 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Down submitted more than 5,752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Down is 4.47, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Kevin Spiers

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Liam Walls

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Hilarry Ackinstone

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Mert Acster

Department Business Studies
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Jimmy Actonnet

Department Art And Design
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Gareth Adams

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Joan Allan

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Mary Arniston

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Simon Arthurs

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Matthew Allen

Department Not Specified
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Lorraine Buchannon

Department English
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Adam Grimley

Department Home Economics
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Ravey Ruth

Department English
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Jane Wilkinson

Department Geography
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Ailson Blech

Department French
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Boyd

Department Mathematics
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Jonathon Mansfield

Department Business Studies
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Rosangela Robles

Department Mathematics
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Millar

Department Physics
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Ryan

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Jemma Hynds

Department Mathematics
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

David K

Department Biblical Hebrew
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Lynas

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Turkey Neck

Department Religion
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Michael Pennock

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Purcell

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Ruth Watters

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Gilfilly Willyy

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Caroline Allen

Department Mathematics
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Carlin

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Gareth McMullan

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Richard Rooney

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Cullen

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Ashley Gregg

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Rosemary Alexander

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Butcher

Department Science
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Daniel McClueg

Department Food Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Aaron Spence

Department Welsh
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Catherine Curran

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Moira Magee

Department Media Studies
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Julian/beatrice/peter Biard

Department Food Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Cherry

Department English
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Cathy Matthews

Department Science
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Anne McCann

Department Design And Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Rosemary Sands

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

M Campbell

Department English
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Sanady Cunninghan

Department Geography
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Teresa Fitzmaurice

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Frame

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Heinze

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Hill

Department
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Noeleen McPolin

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Margret Morgan

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Morris Redmond

Department English
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Maurice Redmond

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Mat Rice

Department English
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Madame Mullan

Department French
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mary Murry

Department Science
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Niall Quin

Department Science
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Tayler

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Keeling

Department Mathematics
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Chloe Lennon

Department Music
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dempsey

Department Mathematics
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Katie Quin

Department Not Specified
School
Donaghadee, Down, United Kingdom

Quinn

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Donaghadee, Down, United Kingdom

Ms. Kennedy

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Moore

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Worthington

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Peter Cassidy

Department Law
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Claire McAvoy

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Brian Rafferty

Department Science
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Terry Toner

Department Spanish
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Isobel Mcconkey

Department Not Specified
School
Killinchy, Down, United Kingdom

Tony Connelly

Department Physical Education
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Sammy Byrch

Department Physical Education
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Julius Holland

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Joan Carruthers

Department Music
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Bernie Blaney

Department Woodwork
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Arnold Bookmann

Department Biology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Siobhan McCoy

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Dave Francome

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Jim Darcy

Department Art And Design
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom
Page 33 of 34