Down's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,732 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Down submitted more than 5,732 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Down is 4.47, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Charlie Knox

Department Physical Education
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Clare Abbott

Department Mathematics
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Gerry Adams

Department Science
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Bell

Department Not Specified
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Brown

Department Technology
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Browne

Department English
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Jill Nelson

Department Not Specified
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Hashemi zadeh I dunno ):

Department Mathematics
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Patricia McMurray

Department Geography
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Rachel McNeilly

Department Woodwork
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Alison Watterson

Department Science
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Belch

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Ross Kemp

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Noreen McArdle

Department English
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Liz McKenna

Department Geography
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Deky Morgan

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Lizzie Morrissey

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Cupitt

Department
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Rowel Friars

Department Special Education
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Unknown Henry

Department French
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Sandra Lewis-Beckett

Department Chemistry
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

McDowell

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Millar

Department Home Economics
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Salisbury

Department Physics
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Wilson

Department Technology
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wothington

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Frazer Broswie

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Bruce

Department Home Economics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Doherty

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Finley

Department Science
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Garnham

Department French
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Ian Gibson

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Andrew Leenon

Department Accounting
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Logue

Department Music
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Mike Dallas

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Julie Ann Lennon

Department English
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mac Namara

Department Not Specified
School
Crossgar, Down, United Kingdom

Gloria Staurt

Department Food Technology
School
Crossgar, Down, United Kingdom

Magean Terese

Department Not Specified
School
Crossgar, Down, United Kingdom

Heather Elliot

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Goodall

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Gordon

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Heather Rose

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Kevin Bradey

Department Physical Education
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Christine Byrne

Department Food Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mark McIlmail

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Damian Boden

Department Geography
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Paul Duffin

Department Physical Education
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

B Guinness

Department Health And Social Care
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Hamill

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Hodge

Department Technology
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Little

Department Physical Education
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Mc ateer

Department Citizenship
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Mc kee

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Miss McCevoy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Mary McKenna

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Anne marie O'hanlon

Department Home Economics
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Marie Reavy

Department Art And Design
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Reevey

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Catrin Robertson

Department English
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Shannon

Department Physical Education
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Sean Nugent

Department Technology
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Hio Hio

Department French
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mc andrew

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Martin Murpy

Department
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Niall O hara

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Manus O'boyle

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Miss O'prey

Department Performing Arts
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smyth

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Tumelty

Department Science
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Jonnea Cullen

Department French
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Daniellee Massey

Department Not Specified
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Salmon

Department Economics
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Bryan Adams

Department English
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Moore

Department Not Specified
School
Millisle, Down, United Kingdom

Michelle Haughian

Department French
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Brid Kearney

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Edward Mc cann

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Clare McEvoy

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Potter

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Pat Makem

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Mt r McGuinness

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Frank Clarke

Department Biology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Mz gardin Brin

Department Economics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Roger Afferton

Department Business Studies
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Gillian Adhern

Department Biology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Connie Agnew

Department Physical Education
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Miles Attenborough

Department Spanish
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Debbie Allen

Department Biology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Rose Gardiner

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Jonathan Waterworth

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Noel Canning

Department Material Technology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Ross

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom
Page 31 of 34