Down's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,732 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Down submitted more than 5,732 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Down is 4.47, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

George Williams

Department Food Technology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Siobhan Young

Department Art And Design
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Edward Kilgore

Department Woodwork
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Declan McAlorum

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Colan

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Gareth Toner

Department Physical Education
School
Crossgar, Down, United Kingdom

Stephen Connor

Department Construction And The Built Environment
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Donnelly

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Martin

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Martina Lennon

Department Math
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mal McConevy

Department Biology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Eoghan McMullan

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Mary Moriarty

Department English
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

O`neill

Department History
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Pepito

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Armstrong

Department Science
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Sarah Button

Department Mathematics
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Grainne Campbell

Department English
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Bronagh Knight

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Monica Clements

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Mc grath

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Catherine Megee

Department English
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

J Murphy

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Vera Neeson

Department
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. O'hara

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Bill Ding

Department Not Specified
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

D Hill

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Yvonne Moody

Department Art And Design
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Philip Devlin

Department Not Specified
School
Millisle, Down, United Kingdom

Alison Hutchinson

Department Not Specified
School
Millisle, Down, United Kingdom

Racheal Patton

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Donaghadee, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mercer

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Shane Lawler

Department Art And Design
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Clair McEvoy

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

McMullen

Department Business Studies
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Ó faogáin

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

James Somerville

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Walsh

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Swxxius Swxxius

Department Science
School
Killinchy, Down, United Kingdom

Gerry Smyth

Department Physical Education
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Frankie Strangford

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Owen Mulligan

Department French
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Diana Germanie

Department Engineering
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Peter Atkinson

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Gerry Arnold

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Kevin Allan

Department Art And Design
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Anne Banncroft

Department Physics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Jim O'rourke

Department Geography
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Helen-marie Quinn

Department Business Studies
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Gillian Achkney

Department French
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Harry Evans

Department Applied Mathematics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Noeleen Jones

Department Remedial
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Shean Aferton

Department Archaeology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Darren Bell

Department Visual Arts
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Hopkins

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Andrew Johnston

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Jackie Stuart

Department History
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Megan

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Harold Aeroski

Department Social Policy
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Grenville Caruthers

Department Woodwork
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Charlotte Alexander

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Angela Neill

Department Science
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Laim Appleton

Department Philosophy
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Amanda Bryans

Department Sociology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Fatridge

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Mandy Kindon

Department Biology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Moor

Department History
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Hilliary Abbles

Department Science
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Hay

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Monaghan

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Stephen Dickson

Department English
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Xanjse

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Brain Adams

Department History
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Cullen

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Milligan

Department Science
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Gregory Naughton

Department Welsh
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Alison Hunter

Department Science
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Luke McCall

Department Not Specified
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Ashley Brown

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Steven McClure

Department Typewriting
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Rosie Anderson

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Michelle Mullan

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom
Page 27 of 34