Down's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,719 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Down submitted more than 5,719 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Down is 4.47, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Alsion Hutchison

Department Not Specified
School
Millisle, Down, United Kingdom

Micheal Moore

Department Physical Education
School
Millisle, Down, United Kingdom

Linda Patterson

Department Not Specified
School
Millisle, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Phillips

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Martin O'donnell

Department Geography
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Gary McCreery

Department Not Specified
School
Killinchy, Down, United Kingdom

Tayna Russell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dromara, Down, United Kingdom

Pauline Turley

Department English
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Flynn

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Kenth Dawson

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Ryan McAvoy

Department Physical Education
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Malcomson

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Mary Nugent

Department History
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Elener Houston

Department Biology
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Eamon McGlue

Department Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Marian Cowan

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Margo Taylor

Department English
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Irwin

Department Art And Design
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

John Hanna

Department Technology
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Ethna Scallon

Department Music
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Jamima Puddleduck

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Margret McConville

Department Spanish
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Toni Anders

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

John McLaughlin

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Smyth Phil

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Bernadette Devlin

Department History
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Ferguson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mitchell

Department Science
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Scratch McEvoy

Department Career Guidance
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Winnie Herron

Department Geography
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Chemistry
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Barry Shannon

Department Physical Education
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Riddell

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Paddy Quinn

Department Physical Education
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Helena Rooney

Department Music
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Senorita Loenard

Department Spanish
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Rosie Toner

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Maire McGirr

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Francis Duffy

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Trimble

Department English
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Jim Hayes

Department
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. McElroy

Department Home Economics
School
Crossgar, Down, United Kingdom

William Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Hynes

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Gerry Fitzimons

Department Chemistry
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Sergio antonio Castella

Department Welsh
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Meave Wylie

Department Science
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Fleming

Department French
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Nula Shaw

Department Music
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Rachael Moorhead

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Pamela Scullion

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Janet Bailey

Department History
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Swidell

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Ailson O 'carroll

Department Mathematics
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Joleen Gribben

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Anita Maginn

Department Psychology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Chloe Sophie

Department Engineering
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Richard Mottram

Department Science
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Christen Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Reece Bell

Department Not Specified
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Madame Vincent

Department French
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Ivy Morrison

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

M e Beggs

Department Chemistry
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Miss McCartan

Department Chemistry
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Rosie Montgomery

Department Physical Education
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

S Hughes

Department Biology
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Convill

Department Home Economics
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Dr. Richmond

Department English
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Edward Clarke

Department Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Carson

Department Chemistry
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Hannah Gordon

Department Material Technology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Brian Kennedy

Department Science
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Joseph Leonard

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Mitchell

Department Design & Technology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Debbie Reynald

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Heavy Denise

Department Mathematics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Judith Baird

Department Health And Social Care
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Leah Graham ( gates)

Department Mathematics
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Garry Jess

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Wilson

Department Home Economics
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Young

Department Biology
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Philip Ferguson

Department Music
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Gribbin

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Henderson

Department Chemistry
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Lynne Emmerson

Department Science
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Conor McMullan

Department Science
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Siobhan McCoy

Department English
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Gerry Sweeney

Department Mathematics
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Tanya Erskine

Department Music
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom
Page 18 of 34