Down's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,752 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Down submitted more than 5,752 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Down is 4.47, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Matthew O donald

Department Physical Education
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Jim Somerville

Department History
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Lesley Bleakly

Department Not Specified
School
Killinchy, Down, United Kingdom

Ben Richy

Department Mathematics
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Collins

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Julie Noble

Department Mathematics
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spears

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Joe McCoy

Department History
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Chirs McKay

Department Science
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Paul Carlin

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Trevor Long

Department Mathematics
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Murphy

Department English
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Leanne Dunlop

Department Not Specified
School
Millisle, Down, United Kingdom

Peter Canavan

Department Science
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Alison Belch

Department French
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Lesley McCauley

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Burgess

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Phil Hodge

Department Design And Technology
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. McKee

Department English
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Vanessa Larmor

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Jayne Stranney

Department English
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Sean O Hare

Department Mathematics
School
Crossgar, Down, United Kingdom

Nuala Cunningham

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Noel McCann

Department Technology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Ciara Rodgers

Department Mathematics
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Christie

Department Not Specified
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Catherine Simpson

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Linda Crean

Department General Studies
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

K Robinson

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Susan Ivery

Department Geography
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Atkinson

Department English
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Walker

Department History
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Dr. Napier

Department Biology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Emma Rankin

Department Home Economics
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Kirland

Department History
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Murphy

Department Physics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Chris Peel

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Toni Anders

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Bernadette Devlin

Department History
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Gerry Fitzimons

Department Chemistry
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Senorita Loenard

Department Spanish
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Anita Maginn

Department Psychology
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Maire McGirr

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Jamima Puddleduck

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Pamela Scullion

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Nula Shaw

Department Music
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Rosie Toner

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Miss McCartan

Department Chemistry
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Eamon McGlue

Department Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Ivy Morrison

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Chloe Sophie

Department Engineering
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Madame Vincent

Department French
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Winnie Herron

Department Geography
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Elener Houston

Department Biology
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

S Hughes

Department Biology
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Paddy Quinn

Department Physical Education
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Christen Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Kenth Dawson

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Trimble

Department English
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Ailson O 'carroll

Department Mathematics
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Edward Clarke

Department Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Flynn

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

John McLaughlin

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Mitchell

Department Science
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Dr. Richmond

Department English
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

M e Beggs

Department Chemistry
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Sergio antonio Castella

Department Welsh
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

William Collins

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Ferguson

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Elizabeth Fleming

Department French
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Chemistry
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Malcomson

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Rachael Moorhead

Department Agricultural Economics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Richard Mottram

Department Science
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Swidell

Department English
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. McElroy

Department Home Economics
School
Crossgar, Down, United Kingdom

Jim Hayes

Department
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Scratch McEvoy

Department Career Guidance
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Janet Bailey

Department History
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Joleen Gribben

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

John Hanna

Department Technology
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Hynes

Department Irish/Gaeilge
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Ryan McAvoy

Department Physical Education
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Margret McConville

Department Spanish
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Helena Rooney

Department Music
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Ethna Scallon

Department Music
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Barry Shannon

Department Physical Education
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Pauline Turley

Department English
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Meave Wylie

Department Science
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Mary Nugent

Department History
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Marian Cowan

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Smyth Phil

Department Principal/Vice Principal
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Margo Taylor

Department English
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Reece Bell

Department Not Specified
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Convill

Department Home Economics
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Irwin

Department Art And Design
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom
Page 17 of 34