Down's Teacher Directory

Based on 5,732 Ratings
5-star
83%
4-star
8%
3-star
3%
2-star
1%
1-star
3%
Students in Down submitted more than 5,732 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Down is 4.47, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Heather McClurg

Department Physical Education
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Miss McGreagor

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Ian Russell

Department Mathematics
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Pamela Canavan

Department Languages
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Joe Moore

Department History
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hutchi

Department English
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Trevor McGhee

Department Mathematics
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Ramon McNeill

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Casey

Department Home Economics
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Fiona Coyne

Department English
School
Crossgar, Down, United Kingdom

David McVeigh

Department Music
School
Crossgar, Down, United Kingdom

Brenda Degan

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Donnelly

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Cunnigham

Department History
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Sheila Darling

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Betty Gilmore

Department English
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Gerard Harbinson

Department Not Specified
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Kate McKenny

Department Spanish
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Austin Powers

Department
School
Castlewellan, Down, United Kingdom

Dorothy Clark

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Lynne Barr

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Joan Curley

Department Business Studies
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Dolan

Department Mathematics
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Rosemary Gorman

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Rosemary McLaughlin

Department English
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

O'prey

Department English
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Herron

Department History
School
Saintfield, Down, United Kingdom

Racheal Johnston

Department Physical Education
School
Donaghadee, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Salmon

Department Not Specified
School
Donaghadee, Down, United Kingdom

Williams

Department Not Specified
School
Donaghadee, Down, United Kingdom

Micheal Moore

Department Multiple Subjects
Elementary School
Killyleagh, Down, United Kingdom

Katherin Lecky

Department Not Specified
School
Killinchy, Down, United Kingdom

Michelle McCalmont

Department Biology
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

J Smyth

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

E Cullume

Department Chemistry
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Hodgett

Department Mathematics
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Livingstone

Department Home Economics
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Emer Maquire

Department Mathematics
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Campbell

Department History
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Gerry Fitzsimons

Department Chemistry
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Raymond Denvir

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Bertha McAuly

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Grace McCabe

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Paul McCann

Department Not Specified
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Murphy

Department History
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Sharon McKee

Department Home Economics
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Jeffery Park

Department Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Rodgers

Department Geography
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Lukas Tropher

Department Typewriting
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Colette Wood

Department History
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Fidelma Gethin

Department Spanish
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Groves

Department Science
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Patrica Gray

Department Modern Foreign Languages
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Robinson

Department Physical Education
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Hazel Upritchard

Department Not Specified
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Ward

Department Physical Education
School
Dromore, Down, United Kingdom

Janine Boyd

Department English
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Gerard Fitzsimmons

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Conor Grimes

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Siobhan Mc coy

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Miss Lamrock

Department Mathematics
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Mayberry

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Andrew Miller

Department Physics
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Thom

Department Not Specified
School
Holywood, Down, United Kingdom

Mrs. Upfold

Department History
School
Ballynahinch, Down, United Kingdom

Kerry Ross

Department French
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Ian Watters

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom

Martina Clifford

Department Not Specified
School
Downpatrick, Down, United Kingdom
Page 15 of 34