Doncaster's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,504 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Doncaster submitted more than 2,504 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Doncaster is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jake Coy (fat)

Department Photography
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

J Galloway

Department Learning Support
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Heir Heinman

Department German
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Miss Rocklife

Department Physical Education/Head/Deputy Head
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ian Taylor

Department Material Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Hitchin

Department Geography
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Jennifer Tipton

Department Languages
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Ms. Hayes

Department English
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Danielle Duncanson

Department Multiple Subjects
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Emily Fieldhouse

Department English
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Alan Howitt

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Maggie Knifton

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Littlewood

Department History
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mathew Mcdonald

Department History
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Balby Pupils

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Robin White

Department Design And Technology
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Chris Arnold

Department Science
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Margaret Betteridge

Department English
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Nichola Sprakes

Department Science
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Buckley

Department Science
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Dalton

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Gibson

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Hudson

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jodi burfield :) xx

Department Biology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Kristian Wilson

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Davy

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mike Hunt

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Nikki Parker

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Hannah Scott

Department Dance
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Stockham

Department Science
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ruth Allen

Department Performing Arts
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mirjam Buhler-Willey

Department Languages
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Elks

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Emily Milner

Department Government And Politics
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sasha Mossmna

Department Critical Thinking
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sutton

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Townsend

Department Geography
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Webster

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Bash

Department French
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Helen Clark

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Leanda Howard

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Phil McKrackin

Department Biology
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mike Oxlong

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Walsh

Department History
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

George Barraclough

Department Physical Education
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Harry Bimpson

Department Headmaster
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Mr. Davis

Department Design & Technology
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Jacob Foster

Department Chemistry
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Phill McKrackin

Department Biology
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Gareth Parks

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Ben Reid

Department Special Education
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Meshel Renny

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Miss Smelt'em

Department Social Policy
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Martin Vickers

Department History
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Helen Hunt

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Julie King

Department English
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Abassi

Department Math
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Rachel Brazier

Department Computer Science
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Heather

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Hurbert

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Murphy

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Maria Pittaway

Department Math
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Arther Print

Department Critical Thinking
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

MHT Rankin

Department French
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Whitaker

Department Art
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Wilson

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Temperton

Department Physical Education
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Carr

Department Geography
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Karen Firth

Department English
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Fletcher

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Steven Geraghty

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Newton

Department English
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Johnathon Sharpe

Department Mathematics
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Wilde

Department Mathematics
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jake Cooper

Department Grade K
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Dawson

Department English
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

James Honey

Department Food Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Loyd

Department Physical Education
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Scaife

Department English
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Sherin

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

J Targett

Department Humanities
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Thompson

Department Woodwork
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sharon White

Department Art And Design
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Chelsie Wildman

Department Co Op
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Dr. Williams

Department Science
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ashley Crowson (crowface)

Department Nursing
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Jamie Lindley (chink)

Department Japanese
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Mike Ocxlong

Department Not Specified
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Sam Ridsdale

Department Irish/Gaeilge
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Dan Sharp

Department Economics
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Charles Swallow

Department Not Specified
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Miss Oldfield

Department Physical Education
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Bob Dowling

Department English
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sapphire Ogle

Department English
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Lesley Ponting

Department Not Specified
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Grass Stain

Department Technology
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Donna Wattson

Department Not Specified
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Nik Ash

Department Physical Education
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Cook

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom
Page 24 of 25