Doncaster's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,502 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Doncaster submitted more than 2,502 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Doncaster is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Rose Bowling

Department Head/Deputy Head
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Carter

Department Social Studies
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Bum Chantelle weston

Department Art And Design
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Falconer

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Kenny Hegarty

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Emily Marriott

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Wendy Bennett

Department Technology
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Joshua Clarke

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Dave Watkinson

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Caitlin whitmore Whitmore

Department Biblical Hebrew
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Cykes

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jed Dye

Department Career Guidance
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

M kat Fiend

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Samantha Lee

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Asim Mahmood

Department Welsh
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ivonna Shagou

Department Accounting
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Smith

Department Chemistry
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Janet Strong

Department English
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Betty Swallocks

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sue Archer

Department Health And Social Care
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Andrey Arshavin

Department Dance
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Debbie Bardsley

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

M Barnes

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Jim Batten

Department Mathematics
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Eyebrow Marriott

Department Geography
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Brunet Mascareno vera

Department Spanish
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Thomas Podmore

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Rachael Rodgers

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Karen Stephenson

Department History
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Mr. Bunn

Department Not Specified
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Marc Storey

Department Physical Education
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Andrew Turton

Department Physical Education
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Barry glitter

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jonathan Boswell

Department Greek
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Blake Carter

Department Math
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Cooksey

Department History
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Alicia Cutler

Department Chemistry
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Maggy Dunn

Department Special Education
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Matty Geer

Department Performing Arts
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Hamilton

Department Hebrew Studies
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Joshua Liversidge

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Kamran Mahmood

Department Special Education
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Adam Making

Department Physical Education
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Paine

Department Math
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Percival Rowland

Department Electronics
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Rebecca Smith

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Whiticer

Department Art
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Stacy Wolliscroft

Department History
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Carol Sargeson

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Eason

Department Geography
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Joleen Fisher

Department Health
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Stamp

Department English
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Fatima Whitbread

Department Physical Education
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Hannah Humphreys

Department Science
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

THEE JOHN DAMASO

Department Not Specified
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Jake Lazenby

Department Not Specified
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Mr. McDonagh

Department Physics
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Victoria Miller

Department Food Technology
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Mr. Rother

Department Physical Education
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Gill Taylor

Department Science
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Sam Trinder

Department Greek
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

System crew With mr bruce

Department Not Specified
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Lewis Gourlay

Department Biblical Hebrew
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Margaret Law

Department Art And Design
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Collinson

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Elly McMurdo

Department Physical Education
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Dr. Rafferty

Department Headmaster
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Tucker

Department Chemistry
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Cynthia North

Department Food Technology
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Martin Waite

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Simon Fox

Department Dance
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mike Joab

Department Mathematics
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Kimberley Roberts

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Adie

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom
Page 21 of 25