Doncaster's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,503 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Doncaster submitted more than 2,503 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Doncaster is 4.51, which happens to be above the national average of 4.45.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Jes Robberts

Department English
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jamie Wright

Department Principal
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Nike Hale

Department English
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Luke Miller

Department Mathematics
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

All Staff

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Lucy Pond

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Terrance Metcalf

Department Science
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. MacIntire

Department Woodwork
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Kharchi

Department German
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

McVeigh

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Paula Isle

Department Not Specified
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Ms. Martin

Department Math
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Fatcunt Groobellend

Department Math
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Claire Jenings

Department Headmaster
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mike Oxlittle

Department English
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Sr. Comment on school not teacher

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Felix Mcleod

Department Photography
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Jubb

Department Headmaster
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ben Crellin

Department Computer Science
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Dr. Chatha

Department Biology
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Andy Petrie

Department Design & Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Destiny Small

Department Science
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Rebecca Thompson

Department English
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Wayne Pickersgill

Department Physical Education
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ian Peach

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss

Department English
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Barrowcliffe

Department Physics
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Michael p Hussey, jr.'s

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Robert Sidebottom

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Thomas the Tank engine

Department Travel And Tourism
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Lisa Cain

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ferguson-harris

Department Technical Drawing/Graphics
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sophie McDonald

Department Greek
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Pope

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Barrass

Department Chemistry
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sammy Blackburn

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Brookes

Department Physical Education
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Allan Grieve

Department Information And Communication Technology
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Keith Grum

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mark Harrop

Department Japanese
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Dionne Jordan

Department Law
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sulemajouly Masamvi

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sheep Shagger

Department Welsh
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jared Bailey

Department Biblical Hebrew
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Al Bino

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Clark

Department Photography
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Fisher

Department Geography
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Ford

Department Geography
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Hanging Ham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Holmes

Department English
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Shona Muir

Department Physics
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

James Pearson

Department English
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Paul Worrall

Department History
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Nicola Driver

Department French
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Bob kiddle Fidler

Department Land And Environment
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Lakin

Department English
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Thunderfuck Mcpickuptruck

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

S Qwynn

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Shaw

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Jane Webster

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Mr. Barns

Department Not Specified
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Keith Hanson

Department Mathematics
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Conner Bad boi Lawton twentysixteen

Department Vice Principal
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Brooks

Department Technology
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Bruce

Department Physical Education
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Bobbie-joe Coburn

Department Special Education
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Cooper

Department Personal Social And Health Education
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Minge Eater

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ingham

Department Biology
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Korsa

Department Math
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Stephen Marsh

Department Geography
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Brad Sakaria

Department Performing Arts
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Arthur Sleep

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Spouncer

Department Mathematics
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

IT Support

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Temperton

Department Performing Arts
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Williams (re)

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Bev Chubsey

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Andy Cope

Department Head/Deputy Head
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Earp

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

John Pascoe

Department Physical Education
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Oli

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Oneil

Department Mathematics
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

David Prentice

Department Science
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ambler

Department English
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Suzanna Burnside

Department English
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Miss Horton

Department Not Specified
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Mr. Rothera

Department Physical Education
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Emma Scoular

Department Not Specified
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Miss Anderson

Department Music
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Gates

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

John Regan

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Winters

Department Mathematics
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Christopher Potts

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Alf Gualda

Department Mathematics
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Debbie Hudson

Department Biology
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Baker

Department Not Specified
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

John Adams

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Bev Blaylock

Department Art And Design
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom
Page 19 of 25