Doncaster's Teacher Directory

Based on 2,521 Ratings
5-star
84%
4-star
7%
3-star
4%
2-star
0%
1-star
3%
Students in Doncaster submitted more than 2,521 teacher and professor ratings through RateMyTeachers.com. The average teacher rating in Doncaster is 4.52, which happens to be above the national average of 4.46.
Teacher Name
Overall Score
School Name

Ryan Purdy

Department English
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Sargerson

Department Science
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sheedy

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Doreen Toyne

Department Special Education
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Liz Williamson

Department Special Education
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Andrew

Department History
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Moody

Department Biology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Simon Roper

Department Science
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Shirley Cooper

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

John Deeney

Department Physical Education
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

C Russell

Department English
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Simon Barnes

Department English
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Paul Clowrey

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Hewit

Department Information And Communication Technology
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Natalie Neville

Department Chemistry
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Smith

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Wragg

Department Chemistry
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Alex Dodson

Department Technology
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Michael Gallagher

Department Ancient History
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Christopher Huges

Department Math
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Colin Nelson

Department Geography
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Mrs. Sinclair

Department Art And Design
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Joel Tibbitts

Department Math
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Kirsty White

Department Religion
High School
Cantley Lane, Doncaster, Doncaster DN3 3QF, United Kingdom

Mark Coleman

Department Biology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Guest

Department Food Technology
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Debbie Young

Department Not Specified
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ms. Boughey

Department Science
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

D Fletcher

Department English
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Muthiah

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Marshall

Department Science/Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Louise Hampshire

Department English
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jonathon Parry

Department Computer Science
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Chafen

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Trevor Jenkins

Department History
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Charlotte Overend

Department Modern Foreign Languages
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Adrian Conyers

Department Head/Deputy Head
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Wendy Sumner

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Miss Cuningham

Department Physical Education
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Angela Bichan

Department Not Specified
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mo Sajid

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Antony Boyer

Department Not Specified
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Debbie Walker

Department Science
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Deans

Department Food Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ryan Green

Department Information And Communication Technology
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Sandra Mitchell

Department Not Specified
School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Michelle Charters

Department Design And Technology
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Hibert

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Kit Chadwick

Department Drama And Theatre Studies
College
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. Nourby

Department Not Specified
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Brelsford

Department Design And Technology
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mr. Malkin

Department French
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Mrs. King

Department Health And Social Care
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Holly O'neil

Department Personal Social And Health Education
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

David McConway

Department Science
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

J Fletcher

Department English
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Maggie Jackson

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Simon Wayne

Department Construction And The Built Environment
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

John Oldham

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Miss Hazard

Department Chemistry
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Vicky Woodrow

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Balby Truthbringer

Department Not Specified
Middle School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

John Matsumbidza

Department Mathematics
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Cath Byrne

Department Performing Arts
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

VICTORIA SWIFFEN

Department Physical Education
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Ollie Driver

Department Welsh
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Katie Clark

Department Religious Education/Religious Studies
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Miss Barker

Department Media
High School
Barnsley Road, Doncaster, United Kingdom

J pye

Department Not Specified
Elementary School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom

Jake Brown

Department Headmaster
High School
Hungerhill Lane, Edenthorpe, Doncaster, England, United Kingdom

Ms. Benson

Department Geography
High School
Doncaster, Doncaster, United Kingdom
Page 15 of 25